100-Miler List

Registered Racers

Have a look at the competition for the Sinister 7 Ultra. Final numbers are only assigned on race day and the bib numbers shown may change.

Note that solo runners are not shown until they enter a gender and have selected to display their names.

= Sinister Triple competitor (used the Sinister Triple form to sign up)

50k Solo Runners: 215

50-mile Solo runners: 241

100-mile Solo runners: 172



Solo Female

1

2. Name not displayed

3. Julie Williams – Edson, AB 

4

5

6. Erin Daniel – Yellowhead County, AB 

7

8. Norma Roberts – Calgary, AB 

9

10. Laura Brescia – Calgary, AB 

11. Denise Wladyka – Edmonton, AB 

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21. Natasha Ramon – Calgary, AB 

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30. Sierra Ross – Calgary, AB 

31

32. Melissa Boisvenue – Redwood Meadows, AB 

33

34

35

36

37

38

39

40

41

42

43

44

45. Carmen Ofner – St albert, AB 

46. Shantel Hunter – Okotoks, AB 

47. Corinne Fawcett – St. Albert, AB 

48. Kari Spencer – Calgary, AB 

49

50

51. Crystal Olive – Fort Macleod , AB 

52

53

54

55

56. Heidi Schmaltz – Lumsden, SK 

57

58

59

60

61

62

63

64

65

66

67

68

69

70

71

72

73

74

75

76

77

78. KRISTEN HANSEN – Edmonton, AB 

79. Vanessa Trofimenkoff – Edmonton, AB 

80

81

82

83

84

85

86. Sandra Prosko – Parkland County, AB 

87

88

89

90

91. Jen Kripki – saskatoon, SK 

92

93

94

95. Gerri Davidson – Vancouver, BC 

96

97

98. Name not displayed

99

100. Jude Ultra – Gibsons, BC 

101

102

103. Name not displayed

104

105. Claudia Blandford – Frank, AB 

106

107

108

109

110

111

112

113. Saritta Smith – Sundre, AB 

114

115

116

117. Eudiet Trollip – Edmonton, AB 

118

119. Cara Fulton – duchess, AB 

120. Dawn Wilson – Hinton, AB 

121. Name not displayed

122

123

124

125

126

127

128

129. Beata Bicz – Fort McMurray, AB 

130

131. Joyce Sagert – Brooks, AB 

132. Name not displayed

133

134

135

136

137. Name not displayed

138. Yasna Martinez – Grande Prairie , AB 

139

140

141. Julia Lis – Hinton, AB 

142

143

144

145. Name not displayed

146

147

148

149

150

151. Jennifer Gose – Edmonton, AB 

152

153. Laura Sherrer-Townsend – Sherwood Park, AB 

154. Mallory Richard – Winnipeg, MB 

155

156

157

158

159. Holly Grahn – Lake Country , BC 

160

161

162. Samantha Maisonneuve – Edmonton, AB 

163

164

165

166

167

168

169

170

171

172



Solo Male

1. Ben Lawson – Tacoma, WA 

2

3

4. Dustin Newton – Cochrane, AB 

5. Adam Blythe – lloydminster, AB 

6

7. Jay Johnson – Ottawa, ON 

8

9. Simon Gale – Seattle, WA 

10

11

12. Derek Anaquod – Regina, SK 

13. Danny Kroll – Calgary, AB 

14. Dexter Fuhrman – Terrace, BC 

15. Dallas Ansell – Edmonton, AB 

16. Jordan Skidnuk – North Vancouver, BC 

17. Colin Kershaw – Calgary, AB 

18. Name not displayed

19. Chris Bentley – Fernie, BC 

20. Ty Fehr – Lethbridge, AB 

21

22. Aurelien Lorin – Quebec, PQ 

23. Chris Pooley – Calgary, AB 

24. Travis Pearson – Calgary, AB 

25. Daren Gallagher – Didsbury, AB 

26. Bert Starke – Calgary, AB 

27. Brian Morrell – Calgary, AB 

28. Nolan Fleming – Sherwood Park, AB 

29. Justin Davey – Winnipeg, MB 

30

31. Ryan Olynyk – Calgary, AB 

32

33. Stefan Schreiber – Edmonton, AB 

34. Dylan Winters – Calgary, AB 

35. Nicholas Richards – Dartmouth, NS 

36. Nick Holt – Edmonton, AB 

37. Andre Lefebvre – Fort McMurray, AB 

38. Morgan Boyle – Sherwood Park, AB 

39. Jim Gardner – Tofino, BC 

40. Greg Frey – Edam, SK 

41. Brennan Fawcett – St Albert, AB 

42. Matthew A Miller – Edmonton, AB 

43. Brett Layden – Bragg Creek, AB 

44. Harrison Smith – Calgary , AB 

45

46

47

48

49. Tyler Williams – Banff, AB 

50. Rich Forcier – Cochrane, AB 

51

52. Josh Clark – Calgary, AB 

53. Josh Kobelka – Brandon, MB 

54. Scott Herbst – Calgary, AB 

55. Ian Wahl – Leduc , AB 

56

57. Graham Thompson – Foothills, AB 

58. Ken Kaminski-Raab – Edmonton, AB 

59. Bocephus Hill – Calgary, AB 

60. Borrey Kim – Fort McMurray , AB 

61. Nathan Carr – Parkland County , AB 

62. Rick Richard – Calgary, AB 

63. David Willms – Calgary, AB 

64. Landon Hildebrand – Spruce Grove , AB 

65. Michael Wells – North Vancouver , BC 

66. Robert Lazorko – Calgary, AB 

67. Bruce Haley – Fort St John, BC 

68. Conrad Easby – Agassiz , BC 

69. Harry Seeley – Calgary, AB 

70. Francois Raath – Kamloops, BC 

71. Bob Higgins – Lethbridge, AB 

72. Samuel Harder – Cochrane, AB 

73. Evan Londry – Cochrane, AB 

74. James Buhler – Winnipeg, MB 

75. Jander Talen – Calgary, AB 

76. Adam Shubert – Cranbrook, BC 

77. Lawrence Yip – St Thomas, ON 

78

79

80. Cory Hunt – Lethbridge, AB 

81. Gary Hoogers – Edmonton, AB 

82. Murray Postnikoff – Breton, AB 

83. Devin Friesen – Saskatoon, SK 

84. Chris Postill – Sturgeon County , AB 

85. Joey MEISTERS – Summerland , BC 

86

87. Gavin Coombs – Stony Plain, AB 

88. Nick Kr√§tzler-Brindisi – Woodstock, VA 

89. Sean Collins – Ladner, BC 

90. Blaine Lesko – Edmonton, AB 

91

92. Cameron Bush – Toronto, ON 

93. Declan Colwell – Calgary, AB 

94. Mathew Popowich – Calgary, AB 

95

96. Dylan Standing Alone – Cardston, AB 

97. Name not displayed

98

99. Joseph Bentley – Black Diamond, AB 

100

101. Andrew Pham – Golden, BC 

102. Neel Vora – San Mateo, CA 

103

104. Dan Beach – Garibaldi Highlands, BC 

105

106. Tj Mcconnell – Medicine hat, AB 

107. Matthew Link – West Kelowna, BC 

108. Matthew Saunders – Calgary, AB 

109. James MacDonald – Elk Point, AB 

110. Chris Friskie – Edmonton, AB 

111. Dean Seymour – sturgeon county, AB 

112. Name not displayed

113

114. Joda Hamilton – Coleman, AB 

115. Name not displayed

116. Scott Cooper – Calgary, AB 

117

118. Jon Sloman – Regina , SK 

119

120

121

122. Frank Phipps – Grand Forks, BC 

123. Paul DiCesare – Calgary, AB 

124. Razvan Lazareanu – Toronto, ON 

125. Don Hagen – Calgary, AB 

126. Brady Brookes – Grande Cache, AB 

127. Eugene Carnegie – Fort McMurray, AB 

128. Szymon Bicz – Fort McMurray, AB 

129

130. Shaun Eckford – Edmonton, AB 

131

132

133. Nate Dovick – Canmore , AB 

134. Lucas Kihn – Sherwood Park, AB 

135. Marcus Ivey – Calgary, AB 

136. Scott Hoyer – Summerland, BC 

137

138

139. Nathan Newman – Red deer, AB 

140. James Van Harten – Okotoks , AB 

141

142. Kurtis Peltonen – fort saskatchewan, AB 

143. Xu Dong Wu – Port Moody, BC 

144. Name not displayed

145

146. Eric McGee – Rosemere, PQ 

147. Name not displayed

148. Scott Demas – Peace River , AB 

149. Matthew Melaragno – Toronto, ON 

150. John Loder – Edmonton, AB 

151

152. Kyle Hoffner – Vancouver, BC 

153

154

155. Name not displayed

156. Ricky Jarvis – Burlington, ON 

157. Harshan Ramadass – Fernie, BC 

158. Rob Clemens – Lake Country, BC 

159

160. Brian Znotins – Calgary, AB 

161. David Saint-Germain – Vancouver, BC 

162

163. Greg Kolodziejzyk – Calgary, AB 

164. Reinier Paauwe – Calgary, AB 

165. Jordan Jakubow – Edson, AB 

166. Ihor Bandrivskyi – Calgary, AB 

167. Greg Porter – Golden, BC 

168. Blake Ragland – Houston, TX 

169. Dietmar Penkert – Canmore, AB 

170. Dylan Green – Edmonton, AB 

171. Jed Cochrane – Invermere, BC 

172. Brendon Irwin – Strathmore, AB 



Altra RunningThe Bridge Sports PhysiotherapyHydraPak Kanata BCMI

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
E:

©2020-2022 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.