100-Miler List

Registered Racers

Have a look at the competition for the Sinister 7 Ultra. Final numbers are only assigned on race day and the bib numbers shown may change.

Note that solo runners are not shown until they enter a gender and have selected to display their names.

= Sinister Triple competitor (used the Sinister Triple form to sign up)

50-mile Solo runners: 243

100-mile Solo runners: 166



Solo Female

1

2

3

4

5

6. Tracey Roemmele – Lethbridge, AB 

7

8. Corinne Fawcett – St. Albert, AB 

9. Lisa Irving – Edmonton, AB 

10

11

12. Cindy Cornelsen – Vaudreuil-dorion , PQ 

13

14

15. Nikki Mulholland – Beaumont, AB 

16

17. Name not displayed

18. Nichole Abma – Edmonton, ZZ 

19

20. Jen Kripki – Saskatoon, SK 

21

22. Sandra Prosko – Parkland County, AB 

23

24. Jen Hamel – Edmonton, AB 

25. Kari Spencer – kingston, ON 

26

27

28

29

30

31

32

33

34

35. Andrea Gibson – Edmonton, AB 

36

37

38

39. Carrie Mulholland – Edmonton , AB 

40

41

42

43

44. Julie Gummesen – Manning, AB 

45

46

47

48

49

50

51

52

53. Faye Baldock – Canmore, AB 

54

55

56

57

58

59

60

61

62. Kristen Suchovs – Cochrane, AB 

63

64

65

66

67

68

69

70

71. Cory Cook – Athabasca, AB 

72

73. Andrea Moinet-Nichols – West Kelowna, BC 

74

75

76

77

78

79

80

81

82

83

84. Jacquie Hill – Sparwood , BC 

85

86. Johnathan Lee – Olympia, WA 

87

88

89. Joanna Ford – Calgary, AB 

90

91

92

93. Paige Krekeler – Houston, TX 

94

95. Holly Grahn – Kelowna , BC 

96

97

98

99

100

101. Jennifer St Pierre – St. Albert, AB 

102

103

104

105. Ailsa MacDonald – , AB 

106. Georgie Islip – Calgary, AB 

107

108

109

110

111

112

113

114

115. Vera Neverkevich Hill – Calgary, AB 

116

117

118. Mandy Currie – Saskatoon , SK 

119

120. Saya Fryer – CALGARY, AB 

121

122

123

124

125

126

127

128

129. Heidi Schmaltz – Lumsden, SK 

130. Wendy Copp – Jasper, AB 

131

132

133. Rebecca Brockman – Saskatoon, SK 

134

135

136

137

138

139

140

141

142

143

144

145

146. Sabina Tolean – Mission, BC 

147

148

149

150

151. Name not displayed

152

153



Solo Male

1. david brezer – Mississauga, ON 

2. Warren Dudar – Swift Current, SK 

3. Jeff Dudar – Regina, SK 

4. Derek Kramar – Edmonton, AB 

5. Ian Wahl – Leduc, AB 

6

7. Daren Gallagher – Didsbury, ZZ 

8

9

10. Mike Feihle – Edmonton, AB 

11. Nathan Carr – Parkland County, AB 

12

13. Marc Davis – Calgary, AB 

14. Hiroshige Watanabe – Edmonton , AB 

15

16. james mitchell – Blairmore, AB 

17

18

19. Matthew Miller – Edmonton, ZZ 

20

21. Joshua Slykhuis – Fernie, BC 

22

23. Chris Everett – Calgary, AB 

24

25

26. Evan Dorward – Whitecourt, ZZ 

27. Graham Thompson – Priddis, AB 

28. Adrian Szola – Medicine Hat , AB 

29. Robin Parker – Edmonton, AB 

30. Rick Richard – Calgary, AB 

31. Jake Van Allen – Vernon, BC 

32. Rick Bjarnason – Lake Country, BC 

33. Scott Hoyer – Summerland, BC 

34. Ben Elliott – Red Deer, AB 

35

36. kevin Melendez-duke – Edmonton, AB 

37. Lawrence Richard – edmonton, AB 

38. Rahim Karmali – Lethbridge, AB 

39

40. Jim Gardner – Tofino, BC 

41. Jason Sarvas – Warburg, AB 

42. Mike Hearn – Calgary, AB 

43. Derek Skarban – Edmonton, AB 

44

45. Lee Furlotte – Olds, AB 

46. Matt Burrows – Edmonton, AB 

47. Mike Cameron – Sherwood Park, AB 

48. Adam Shubert – Cranbrook , BC 

49. Name not displayed

50. Rodger Levick – Penhold, AB 

51. Orrie Bliss – Calgary, AB 

52. Reece Anderson – Prince George, BC 

53

54. Russelll McWilliam – Calgary, AB 

55. Roderick Akrigg – Calgary, AB 

56. CHRIS HUMPHRIES – MEDICINE HAT, AB 

57. Joey Weber – Calgary, ZZ 

58. John Louro – Calgary, AB 

59. Patrick Seymour – Redwood Meadows, AB 

60. Jayden Pfeifer – Regina, ZZ 

61. Rob McDougall – Kamloops, BC 

62

63. Michael Moore – Fernie, BC 

64. Luc Duval – Saskatoon, SK 

65. Dan Hall – Winnipeg, MB 

66. Nathan Dorward – Edmonton, AB 

67. Lee Richardson – Fort McMurray, AB 

68. Christian Stenner – Calgary, AB 

69. Kevin Biggs – Calgary, AB 

70. Pascal Becotte – Oakville, ON 

71

72. Shaun Parker – Calgary, AB 

73

74. Andre LeFebvre – Fort McMurray, AB 

75. Ryan Olynyk – Calgary, AB 

76. Trevor LaRose – Regina, SK 

77. Devon Harris – Calgary, AB 

78. Jerran Ontkean – Calgary, AB 

79. Keith Allison – Cranbrook, BC 

80. Bryan Clary – Southend-on-Sea, ZZ 

81. Aaron Kinney – Edmonton, AB 

82. Name not displayed

83. Ryan Smook – Grande Prairie , AB 

84

85. Kevin Sibulak – Sherwood Park , AB 

86

87. Myron Tetreault – Calgary, AB 

88. Mackenzie Wynne – Langley, BC 

89

90. jeff raaphorst – Leduc County, AB 

91. Ron Slack – Ed, AB 

92. Steve Barrett – Sparwood , BC 

93

94. Doran Walker – Vancouver, BC 

95

96. Jeff Helm – Leduc County, AB 

97. Matt Johnston – Cochrane, AB 

98. Conrad Easby – Maple Ridge, BC 

99. Joda Hamilton – High River, AB 

100. Nick Holt – Edmonton, AB 

101

102. Gibby Davis – Edmonton, AB 

103. Jakub Coufal – Liberec, ZZ 

104. Derek Yip – Calgary, AB 

105

106

107. Huw Davies – Stone Staffordshire, ZZ 

108. Jamie Wills-Erickson – Calgary, AB 

109. Frank Phipps – Grand Forks, BC 

110. Rob Clemens – Lake Country, BC 

111. Alex Petrosky – Edmonton, AB 

112. Jeff Whissell – Edmonton, AB 

113. Matthew Kastner – Calgary, AB 

114. Steve Bafia – Ottawa, ON 

115

116. Todd Owens – Calgary, AB 

117. St├ęphane Guimond – Grande Cache, AB 

118

119. Ty Fehr – Lethbridge, AB 

120

121. Ryan Lakhram – Calgary, AB 

122. Richard Morris – Okanagan Falls, BC 

123. Michael Wells – North Vancouver, BC 

124. Jonathon Vida – Calgary, AB 

125. Sandy Hilton – Kelowna, BC 

126. Byron Beswick – Calgary, AB 

127. Mark Bourgeois – Edmonton, AB 

128. Eugene Carnegie – Fort McMurray, AB 

129

130

131. Dan Izzo – Edmonton, AB 

132. Joey Jesse – Parkland County, AB 

133

134. Shane Mascarin – Wainwright , AB 

135. Dave Nesbitt – Port Alberni, BC 

136. James Abbey – Bozeat, ZZ 

137. Thomas ONeill – Calgary, AB 

138. Jayden Hachey – Drayton Valley, AB 

139. Austen Bietenbeck – Vancouver, BC 

140. Tyler Becker – Calgary, AB 

141. Jesse Hulley – Calgary, AB 

142. Name not displayed

143. Mark McConnell – Calgary, AB 

144. Joseph Bentley – Black Diamond, AB 

145. Jeff Adamson – Grasswood, SK 

146

147. Michael McLean – Barrhead, AB 

148. Dave Stevens – Nelson, BC 

149. Tibo Kolmel – Nelson, BC 

150. Jackson Buehler – Nelson, BC 

151

152. Name not displayed

153. Artur Pich – Winnipeg, MB 



HydraPakGU Energy LabsCOROS CanadaKanata BCMIThe Bridge Sports Physiotherapy

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
P: 1-403-563-6420
E:

©2020-2021 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.