50k Solo List

Registered Racers

Have a look at the competition for the Sinister 7 Ultra. Final numbers are only assigned on race day and the bib numbers shown may change.

Note that solo runners are not shown until they enter a gender and have selected to display their names.

= Sinister Triple competitor (used the Sinister Triple form to sign up)

50k Solo Runners: 163

50-mile Solo Runners: 220

100-mile Solo Runners: 233



Solo Female

601

602. Jessica Kinsella – Edmonton, ZZ 

603. Amanda Lesko – , AB 

604

605. Name not displayed

606

607

608. Jessica Kalmar – Edmonton, AB 

609. Courtenay Smart – Calgary, AB 

610. Katie MacLeod – Kimberley, BC 

611. Kathryn Durell – Sherwood Park, AB 

612

613. Jenn Morrison – Edmonton, AB 

614

615

616. Robyn oborowsky – denholm, SK 

617

618. Diane Brodeur – Peace River, AB 

619. Name not displayed

620

621. Silvia Lee – Edmonton , AB 

622. Allycia Kwon – Edmonton, AB 

623. Julie Melnick – Calgary, AB 

624. Brittney Tracey – Invermere , BC 

625

626. Kaylan Zorn – Vermilion, AB 

627

628. Name not displayed

629. Becca Ferguson – Edmonton, AB 

630. Jenna Patterson – Spruce grove, AB 

631. Sharon Stearns – Edmonton, AB 

632. Lorissa Ireland – Sturgeon County, AB 

633. Pam Litwin – Okotoks, AB 

634. Sarah Cheung – Edmonton, AB 

635

636

637. Alyssa Notenbomer – County Of Grande Prairie , AB 

638. Narissa Ooraikul – Edmonton, AB 

639. Rachael Babcock – Edmonton, AB 

640

641

642. Lori Soderberg – Saskatoon, SK 

643. Lindsay Wozney – Edmonton, AB 

644. Cindy Paskiewich – Sparwood, BC 

645. Bria Shannon – Squamish, BC 

646. Diane McIntyre – Calgary, AB 

647

648. Mackenzie Salmon – Medicine Hat, AB 

649. Lynsey Jones – Saskatoon, SK 

650

651. Holly Rechenmacher – Calgary, AB 

652. Mandy Clark – Sherwood Park , AB 

653

654. Allison Farfus – Coleman, AB 

655. Amy Bailey – Grande Prairie, AB 

656. Gayle Quelch – Edmonton, AB 

657. Chris Brower – New Denver, BC 

658. Jocelyn Winny – Kimberley, BC 

659. Haley Sorensen – ST. ALBERT, AB 

660. Mackenzie Nichols – Edmonton, AB 

661. Carrie Rempel – Picture Butte, AB 

662

663

664

665. Michelle MacDonald – Calgary, AB 

666

667

668

669

670. Julie Reeme – Grande Prairie, AB 

671. Stephanie McAleese – Lethbridge, AB 

672. Sharalee Isaac – Saskatoon, SK 

673

674. Christy Suvanto – Edmonton , AB 

675

676

677. Carole Holt – Edmonton, AB 

678

679. Adelle Peters – Edmonton, AB 

680. LeighAnne Neithercut – Gibbons, AB 

681

682

683

684. Monica Kulig – Calgary, AB 

685. Haley Kretzer – Saskatoon, SK 

686

687

688

689. Brandi Venne – Saskatoon , SK 

690

691. Marie-Eve Pelchat – Edmonton , AB 

692

693. Helen Makela – Spruce Grove, AB 

694. Lisa Hamm – Fort McMurray, AB 

695. cheryl reiss – Airdrie, AB 

696. Martina Meyer – Calgary , AB 

697

698. Kelsey Freeman – Saskatoon, SK 

699

700. dani Beuerlein – Red Deer, AB 

701. Name not displayed

702

703. Carrie Finlayson – Spruce Grove, AB 

704. Kathy Wannop – Coaldale, AB 

705

706. Rosemarie Gerspacher – Calgary, AB 

707

708. Carlee Myette – Fort McMurray, AB 

709. Ambur-Rae Blobel – Calgary, AB 

710

711. Name not displayed

712

713. Ruthanne Cady – Edmonton, AB 

714

715. Janis Volk – ardrossan, AB 

716. Lindsay Hildebrand – Spruce Grove, AB 

717. Name not displayed

718

719

720. Laresa Jespersen – Stony plain, AB 

721. Alexandra Blasius – Calgary, AB 

722

723

724. Kelsey Baron – Edmonton, AB 

725. Katie Henderson – Calgary, AB 

726. Robyn Harrington – Medicine Hat, AB 

727. Hayley Gavin – Cochrane, AB 

728. Amanda Shaw – Fort St. John , BC 

729

730. Maura Cerkowniak – Saskatoon, SK 

731

732. Charlie Read – Priddis, AB 

733. Knutson Leah – Cumberland, BC 

734. Roanne English – Cumberland , BC 

735. Corrine Peters – Medicine Hat, AB 

736

737

738. Lori Ratkai – edmonton, AB 

739. Amanda Fex – Edmonton, AB 

740. Teresa Gilroy – Edmonton, AB 

741. Tab Grady – Edmonton, AB 

742. Name not displayed

743. Toni Craig – Fairview, AB 

744. Danielle Smith – Edmonton, AB 

745. Name not displayed

746. Keshia Paddick – Lethbridge, AB 

747. Kira Douziech – St. Albert, AB 

748. Emily Schmidt – Edmonton, AB 

749. Ashley Ponich – St. Albert, AB 

750. Adriana Klassen – Calgary, AB 

751

752. Jessica McKenna – High River, AB 

753

754. Name not displayed

755

756. mckenna morrison – Lethnridge, AB 

757

758

759. Brianna Busch – Calgary, AB 

760

761. Name not displayed

762. Susan Schindeler – Lethbridge, AB 

763. Lindsay Hill – Cochrane , AB 



Solo Male

601. Riley Thomas – Calgary, AB 

602

603

604. Orrie Bliss – Calgary, AB 

605

606. Tyler Kelly – Edmonton, AB 

607. Martin Salter – Wynyard, SK 

608

609

610

611

612. Jamie Kotlewski – Calgary, AB 

613

614. Brenton Wood – Edmonton, AB 

615. James Dalke – Ponoka, AB 

616

617. Frank Phipps – Grand Forks, BC 

618

619

620. Name not displayed

621

622

623

624

625. Brandon Regier – Lethbridge, AB 

626

627. Bryce Galbraith – Spruce Grove, AB 

628

629

630

631

632

633

634

635. Kevin Strangway – Grande Prairie, AB 

636. Richard Peters – Edmonton, AB 

637

638

639

640. Myles Berlin – Sherwood Park, AB 

641. Ricky Tjandra – Kitchener, ON 

642

643

644

645

646

647. Tyler Heddle – Edmonton, AB 

648

649

650. Richard Ireland – Sturgeon county, AB 

651

652

653. Paul Hamilton – Edmonton, AB 

654

655

656

657

658

659

660

661

662. Gregory Ablett – Edmonton, AB 

663. John Wenger – Calgary, AB 

664. Name not displayed

665

666. Name not displayed

667. Pica So – Edmonton, AB 

668. Marty Schmidt – Blairmore, AB 

669. Tim Cossins – Okotoks, AB 

670

671

672

673. Mitchell tallon – Canmore, AB 

674

675. Derrick Carleton – Calgary, AB 

676. Name not displayed

677

678. Miles Mcmillan – Morinville, AB 

679

680

681. Kellan Scheiris – Fernie, BC 

682. Allan Mayer – Edmonton, AB 

683. Kolton Bellamy – Kelowna, BC 

684

685

686. Lorne Hopkins – Edmonton, AB 

687. Matthew Morrison – Edmonton, AB 

688. Dennis Paul – Brooks, AB 

689

690. Rick Foers – St Albert, AB 

691

692. Tristan Feldman – Edmonton, AB 

693

694

695

696

697. Lucas Chong – edmonton, AB 

698

699. Matthew Wilton – Camrose, AB 

700

701

702. Kailee Boyle – Calgary, AB 

703

704

705. Murray Beuerlein – Red Deer, AB 

706

707. Kalan Weaver – Sylvan Lake, AB 

708

709

710. Name not displayed

711

712. Jay Watamaniuk – Edmonton, AB 

713

714. Tony Miller – Camrose, AB 

715

716

717

718. John Loder – Edmonton, AB 

719. Brandon Horth – Spruce Grove, AB 

720

721

722. Paul Holroyd – Edmonton, AB 

723. Jaden Weaver – Calgary, AB 

724

725

726

727

728

729. Greg Ross – Medicine hat, AB 

730

731. Brian Heidinger – Medicine hat, AB 

732

733

734

735

736. Steve Vince – Nelson, BC 

737. Scott Calver – Calgary, AB 

738

739

740

741

742

743

744

745

746

747

748

749

750

751. Name not displayed

752

753. JW McKenna – High River, AB 

754

755. Spencer Rice – Chilliwack, BC 

756

757. DEXTER FUHRMAN – Terrace, BC 

758. Kalem wood – Collingwood, ON 

759

760. Chris Fegan – Lethbridge County, AB 

761

762

763



HydraPakGU Energy LabsCOROS CanadaKanata BCMIThe Bridge Sports PhysiotherapyBrubeck Canada

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
P: 1-403-563-6420
E:

©2020-2021 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.