50-Miler List

Registered Racers

Have a look at the competition for the Sinister 7 Ultra. Final numbers are only assigned on race day and the bib numbers shown may change.

Note that solo runners are not shown until they enter a gender and have selected to display their names.

= Sinister Triple competitor (used the Sinister Triple form to sign up)

50k Solo Runners: 229

50-mile Solo Runners: 263

100-mile Solo Runners: 246



Solo Female

301. Meghan Fraser – Edmonton , AB 

302

303. Joanna Richardson – Prince Albert, SK 

304. Theresa Reid-Shea – Saskatoon, SK 

305

306

307. Stephanie Dwyer – Calgary, AB 

308. Kelsey Demmings – Calgary, AB 

309. mitchell byrt – leduc, AB 

310

311. Elisabeth Trotter – Calgary, AB 

312

313. Victoria Jankowski – Edmonton , AB 

314. Tritsya Kelley – Edmonton, AB 

315. Name not displayed

316

317. Kristin Ator – Calgary, AB 

318. Keeley Milne – Medicine Hat, AB 

319

320. Joanne Penson-Boucher – Grovedale, AB 

321. Tracy Podruzny – Calgary, AB 

322. Laurel Morgan – Spruce Grove, AB 

323. Sherri Herbert – Sherwood Park, AB 

324. Kristin Luimes – Ardrossan, ZZ 

325

326. Jordan Lyons – Calgary, AB 

327

328. Samantha Kasdorf – Terrace, BC 

329. Kendra Irvine – Red Deer, AB 

330

331. Abi Moore – Fernie, BC 

332. Terra Rasmussen – Edmonton, AB 

333

334. Lori Vickerman – Calgary, AB 

335

336. Wendy Chambers – Northern, AB 

337

338

339

340

341. Name not displayed

342. Rebecca Mackenzie – Carseland, AB 

343

344

345

346. Jill Petkau – Calgary, AB 

347. Audra Kanski – Calgary, AB 

348

349

350. Katherine Peterson – Calgary, AB 

351

352

353

354. Aimee Dewacht – Lethbridge, AB 

355. DNS DNS – Calgary, AB 

356

357. Name not displayed

358

359

360

361

362

363

364. Kayla Olde – Calgary, AB 

365

366

367. Andi Eng – Edmonton, AB 

368. Shauna Becker – Calgary , AB 

369. Alana Regier – Cowley, AB 

370. Karon Mathies – Saskatoon, SK 

371. Laura Townsend – Sherwood Park, AB 

372. Julie Allison – Coleman , AB 

373. Nichole Abma – Canmore, AB 

374. Rebecca Grant – Calgary, AB 

375

376

377. Faye Lowther – Edmonton, AB 

378. Celeste Ramage – Edmonton, AB 

379

380

381. Eva Chalmers – Edmonton, AB 

382

383

384. Carmen Lowe – Edmonton, AB 

385

386. Margot Lederman – Calgary, AB 

387

388

389

390

391. Alexandra Smith – Calgary, AB 

392

393. Rebecca Dutkowski – Canmore, AB 

394

395. Laura Manuel – Edmonton, AB 

396

397. Naomi Soderburg – Fort Saskatchewan, AB 

398. Megan Wotherspoon – Saskatoon, SK 

399

400

401. sarah baker – grande prairie, AB 

402

403

404. Cindy Dale – CALGARY, AB 

405. Louise Phelps – Calgary, AB 

406

407

408

409. Chandra Sheppard – Athabasca, AB 

410. Carolin Botterill – Calgary, AB 

411. Tiffanie McLeod – Edmonton, AB 

412. Andrea Howatt – Sherwood Park, AB 

413. Kristy Elliott – Grande Prairie, AB 

414. Name not displayed

415

416

417

418

419. Crystal Rhyno – Calgary, AB 

420

421

422

423

424

425

426

427. Ally Johnson – Calgary , AB 

428. Roxanne Moreau – Bellegarde, SK 

429

430. Tuija Roman – Calgary, AB 

431

432

433

434

435

436. Name not displayed

437

438

439

440

441

442

443

444. Sarah Magyar – Canmore, AB 

445

446

447

448

449

450

451

452. Laura Mrak – Coaldale, AB 

453

454

455

456. Julie Bryant – St.Albert , AB 

457

458

459

460

461

462

463

464. YASNA MARTINEZ AEDO – Grande Prairie, AB 

465

466

467. Trish Hepworth – Blackfalds, AB 

468. Elspeth McGillivray – Victoria, BC 

469

470

471. Salena Labine – Edmonton , AB 

472

473. DNS DNS – Edmonton, AB 

474

475. Carolyn Donnelly – Nelson, BC 

476

477

478. Arleen Frank – Red Deer, AB 

479. Sonia Law – Calgary, AB 

480

481

482

483. Thalia Thiessen – Castlegar, BC 

484

485. Name not displayed

486

487. Amanda Letestu – Edmonton, AB 

488

489. Rita Pasiciel – Medicine Hat, AB 

490. Heather Tuckova – Lethbridge, AB 

491

492

493. Ellen Whitman – Jasper, AB 

494. Dawn Kowa – Chipman, AB 

495. Name not displayed

496

497

498

499

500

501

502

503. Lisa Sarvas – Bragg Creek, AB 

504

505

506. Lou Stringer – York, ZZ 

507

508. Name not displayed

509

510

511

512. Angela Springate – Edmonton, AB 

513. Felicia Lloyd – Lethbridge, AB 

514

515. Hannele Gordon – Calgary, AB 

516

517

518

519

520. Alison McPherson – Banff, AB 

521

522

523

524

525

526

527

528

529

530

531. Amanda Skinner – Red Deer, AB 

532

533

534

535

536. Jessica Khubyar-Ebert – Edmonton, AB 

537

538

539

540

541

542

543

544

545

546

547

548

549

550

551

552. Petra Acorn – Yellowhead County, AB 

553. Meagann Hareuther – Edmonton, AB 

554

555. Sara Robertson – Cranbrook, BC 

556

557

558

559

560. Brenda Shaughnessy – Edmonton, AB 



Solo Male

301

302. Warren Smith – Edmonton, AB 

303

304

305. Samuel Yamamoto – Calgary, AB 

306. DNS DNS – Calgary, AB 

307

308

309

310. David Diachinsky – Spruce Grove, AB 

311

312. Dana McMahon – Fernie, BC 

313

314

315

316. Name not displayed

317

318

319. DNS DNS – Saskatoon, SK 

320

321

322

323

324

325. Murray Tuininga – Neerlandia, AB 

326

327. Colin Lechelt – Edmonton, AB 

328

329

330. Chris Hughes – Banff, AB 

331

332

333. Ron Biggs – Calgary, AB 

334

335. Evan Halbert – Edmonton, AB 

336

337. Mark Loogman – Fort Saskatchewan, AB 

338. Michael Moore – Fernie, BC 

339. Devon Gosling – Medicine Hat, AB 

340. DNS DNS – Grande Prairie, AB 

341

342

343. Ezequiel Quian – Calgary, AB 

344. Darryle Hawkings – Calgary, AB 

345. Cory Watt – EDMONTON, AB 

346

347

348. Paul Pichurski – Blairmore, AB 

349. Shane Hartling – Edmonton, AB 

350

351. Dale Felske – Calgary, AB 

352. Richard Koch – Saskatoon , SK 

353. Brad Schroeder – Edmonton, AB 

354

355

356. John Bransfield – Hosmer, BC 

357

358. Jay Rockey – moose jaw, SK 

359. Name not displayed

360. DNS DNS – Calgary, AB 

361. Gunnar Everson – Calgary, AB 

362. Richard Bennett – calgary, AB 

363. Brandon Miller – Calgary, AB 

364

365. Dan LeBlanc – Regina, SK 

366. Shawn Parsons – Medicine Hat, AB 

367

368

369

370

371

372

373

374

375. conrad wagenaar – calgary, AB 

376. Dave Pooley – Waterloo, ON 

377

378

379. Sheldon Wagar – Thorsby, AB 

380. Marc Davis – Calgary, AB 

381

382. Doug Baggett – Grande Prairie, AB 

383. Andrew Buckrell – Cochrane, ON 

384

385. Rob Kopecky – Edmonton, AB 

386

387. David Botterill – Calgary, AB 

388. Blaze Miner – Red Deer, AB 

389. David Eliuk – edmonton, AB 

390. Travis Spanke – Lethbridge, AB 

391

392. MARK WOBICK – LETHBRIDGE, AB 

393

394. Josh Farrell – Red Deer, AB 

395

396. Tyler Blaney – Calgary, AB 

397

398

399. Matt Stewart – Calgary, AB 

400. David Madole – Edmonton, AB 

401

402. Derek D'Aloisio – Calgary, AB 

403. Earl Ward – Calgary, AB 

404

405

406. Alan Windhorst – Edmonton, AB 

407. Trevor Gellrich – Lethbridge, AB 

408. Phil Miner – Red Deer, AB 

409

410

411

412

413

414

415. Tony Bain – Edmonton, AB 

416. DNS DNS – Sherwood Park, AB 

417. Mike Dubz Welygan – lloydminster, AB 

418. derek babe – lethbridge, AB 

419

420. Alex Bayley – Edmonton, AB 

421. Murray File – Calgary, AB 

422. DNS DNS – Ponoka, AB 

423. Allen Hadley – Crested Butte, BC 

424. Logan Purdy – Edmonton, AB 

425. Christopher McLeod – EDMONTON, AB 

426. Robert Lazorko – Calgary, AB 

427

428

429. Devon Keiran – Calgary, AB 

430

431. Terry Yez – Leduc, AB 

432. Leithan Slade – Calgary, AB 

433. Adam Arthurs – North Vancouver, BC 

434. Nolan Jespersen – Stony Plain, AB 

435. Steven Kennedy – Edmonton, AB 

436

437. Name not displayed

438. Paul O'Grady – Calgary, AB 

439. Austin Way – Canmore, AB 

440. Kyle Larson - Pendock – Lethbridge, AB 

441. Barry Hoy – Calgary, AB 

442. Name not displayed

443. William Goodwin – Cobblehill, AB 

444

445. Dave McNalty – Edmonton, AB 

446. Kyle Paterson – Lethbridge, AB 

447. Daniel Barrie – St. Albert, AB 

448. Regis St-Pierre – Jasper, AB 

449. Kory Visscher – Edmonton, AB 

450. Vince Fowler – Calgary, AB 

451. Clement TIXIER – Calgary, AB 

452

453. Kurt Taylor – Calgary, AB 

454. Andrew Strang – Calgary, AB 

455. Kyle Ross – Calgary, AB 

456

457. Nicholas Petit – Okotoks, AB 

458. Jesse Babiarz – Estevan, SK 

459. Steve Edgerton – Calgary, AB 

460. Graham Jespersen – Stony plain, AB 

461. Joseph Goodwin – Blairmore, AB 

462. Kevin Eidick – Edmonton, AB 

463. DNS DNS – Red Deer, AB 

464

465. Aaron Mitra – Edmonton, AB 

466. Jordan Fox – Hythe, AB 

467

468

469. Matthew Prineas – Edmonton, AB 

470. Drew Sommerfeldt – Lethbridge, AB 

471

472. Cameron Matsuo – Calgary, AB 

473

474. Bradley REDL – Beaumont, AB 

475

476. Ryan Glennon – Leduc, AB 

477. Soren Wakelin – Edmonton, AB 

478

479

480. DNS DNS – Red Deer, AB 

481. Cregg Nicol – Coalhurst, AB 

482. DNS DNS – Red Deer, AB 

483

484. Jonathan Lacasse – Edmonton, AB 

485

486. Leon Gerritse – Edmonton , AB 

487

488. Gregory Porter – Golden, BC 

489

490

491. Mark Steele – Cochrane, AB 

492. Chad McLeod – Edmonton, AB 

493

494

495

496. Barry Hopkins – Calgary , AB 

497. Devin Friesen – Saskatoon, SK 

498. Stephen Gear – Spruce Grove, AB 

499. Jerran Ontkean – Calgary, AB 

500. Steve Baker – Edmonton, AB 

501. Murray Postnikoff – Breton, AB 

502. Logan Postnikoff – Drayton Valley, AB 

503

504. Mark Sansom – Spruce Grove , AB 

505. Gavin Johnston – Edmonton, AB 

506

507. Ken Penner – Lethbridge, AB 

508

509. Brett Smith – Calgary, AB 

510. Nathan Murray – Calgary, AB 

511. Michael Markowski – Edmonton, AB 

512

513

514. Chad Eastman – Calgary, AB 

515

516. Michael Szeles – Regina, SK 

517. Stuart Schroeder – Sherwood Park, AB 

518. Andrew Skarsgard – Cochrane, AB 

519. Clint Allen – Castor, AB 

520

521. Trent Olesen – Blairmore, AB 

522. Wilf Ouimet – Gunn, AB 

523. David Morton – Medicine Hat, AB 

524. Ryan Domrow – Red Deer, AB 

525. Adam Bryant – Calgary, AB 

526. Jason McKinnon – Calgary, AB 

527. Darren Gallant – Calgary, AB 

528. Name not displayed

529. Jack Deane – Calgary, AB 

530. Josh King – Red Deer, AB 

531

532. Chris Walter – Armena, AB 

533. Ash Allen – Calgary, AB 

534. Nick Ontkean – Calgary, AB 

535. Josh Kobelka – Brandon, MB 

536

537. Liam McGraw – Saint John, NB 

538. Alex Petrosky – Edmonton, AB 

539. DNS DNS – Nelson, BC 

540. Mark St. Pierre – Calgary, AB 

541. Name not displayed

542. Greg Mills – Edmonton, AB 

543. Guido Bachmann – Calgary, AB 

544. Simon Cheema – Calgary , AB 

545. DNS DNS – Wetaskiwin, AB 

546. Boyan Zigich – Winnipeg, MB 

547. Rob Auclair – Cochrane, AB 

548. DNS DNS – Okotoks, AB 

549. Alan Miller – Calgary, AB 

550. Steve Lamontagne – Airdrie, AB 

551. Shaun Eckford – Edmonton, AB 

552

553

554. Thomas Perry – Edmonton, AB 

555

556. Shawn O'Hara – Stettler, AB 

557. Name not displayed

558. Joedy Dalke – Calgary, AB 

559. PRESTON MANDAMIN – WINNIPEG, MB 

560



Altra RunningThe Bridge Sports PhysiotherapyHydraPak Kanata BCMI

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
E:

©2020-2022 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.