50-Miler List

Registered Racers

Have a look at the competition for the Sinister 7 Ultra. Final numbers are only assigned on race day and the bib numbers shown may change.

Note that solo runners are not shown until they enter a gender and have selected to display their names.

= Sinister Triple competitor (used the Sinister Triple form to sign up)

50k Solo Runners: 25

50-mile Solo Runners: 79

100-mile Solo Runners: 71



Solo Female

301. Meghan Fraser – Edmonton , AB 

302. Kim Zacharias – Vermilion, AB 

303. Theresa Reid-Shea – Saskatoon, SK 

304

305

306

307

308

309. Stephanie Dwyer – Calgary, AB 

310

311. Elisabeth Trotter – Calgary, AB 

312

313. Victoria Jankowski – Edmonton , AB 

314. Tritsya Kelley – Edmonton, AB 

315. Name not displayed

316

317. Kristin Ator – Calgary, AB 

318

319

320. Keeley Milne – Medicine Hat, AB 

321

322

323. Lindsay Byers – Calgary, ZZ 

324. Joanne Penson-Boucher – Grovedale, AB 

325. Tracy Podruzny – Calgary, AB 

326. Laurel Morgan – Spruce Grove, AB 

327. Kristin Luimes – Ardrossan, ZZ 

328

329. Jordan Lyons – Calgary, AB 

330

331. Kendra Irvine – Red Deer, AB 

332

333. Frances Lemoine – Edmonton, AB 

334

335. Lori Vickerman – Calgary, AB 

336

337. Wendy Chambers – Northern, AB 

338

339

340

341

342

343. Name not displayed

344. Rebecca Mackenzie – Carseland, AB 

345

346

347

348. Jill Petkau – Calgary, AB 

349. Audra Kanski – Calgary, AB 

350

351

352

353

354. Aimee Dewacht – Lethbridge, AB 

355. Glenna Case – Fernie, BC 

356. Natasha Cowie – Calgary, AB 

357. Name not displayed

358

359. Name not displayed

360. Kate Woods – Smithers, BC 

361. Tayler Hoffart – Canmore, AB 

362. Kayla Olde – Calgary, AB 

363

364. Erin Giles – Edmonton, AB 

365

366

367. Andi Eng – Edmonton, AB 

368. Shauna Becker – Calgary , AB 

369. Rebecca Wakeman – Calgary, AB 

370. Alana Regier – Cowley, AB 

371. Karon Mathies – Saskatoon, SK 

372. Laura Townsend – Sherwood Park, AB 

373. Julie Allison – Coleman , AB 



Solo Male

301

302

303

304. rick bekker – saskatoon, SK 

305. Chris Schwarz – Sherwood Park, AB 

306. Mark Wilson – Calgary, AB 

307. Keith Moon – Calgary, AB 

308. Steve DeWacht – Lethbridge, AB 

309

310. David Diachinsky – Spruce Grove, AB 

311

312. Dana McMahon – Fernie, BC 

313

314

315

316. Name not displayed

317

318. Stavros Karlos – Banff, AB 

319. Richard Wieclawek – Red Deer, ZZ 

320

321. Kent Blatz – Saskatoon, SK 

322. Brett Byers – Calgary, AB 

323

324

325

326

327

328. Murray Tuininga – Neerlandia, AB 

329

330. Colin Lechelt – Edmonton, AB 

331

332. Chris Hughes – Banff, AB 

333

334. Ron Biggs – Calgary, AB 

335

336. Evan Halbert – Edmonton, AB 

337

338. Basil Pappas – Regina, SK 

339. Sameer Shakya – Calgary, AB 

340. Devon Gosling – Medicine Hat, AB 

341. Joe Renooy – Grande Prairie, AB 

342. Name not displayed

343

344

345. Ezequiel Quian – Calgary, AB 

346. Darryle Hawkings – Calgary, AB 

347. Cory Watt – EDMONTON, AB 

348

349

350. Paul Pichurski – Blairmore, AB 

351. Name not displayed

352. Dale Felske – Calgary, AB 

353. Richard Koch – Saskatoon , SK 

354

355

356

357

358. Name not displayed

359

360

361

362

363. Dan LeBlanc – Regina, SK 

364

365. Jeff McAloon – Pollockville, AB 

366. Shawn Parsons – Medicine Hat, AB 

367

368

369

370

371

372

373



HydraPakGU Energy LabsCOROS CanadaKanata BCMIThe Bridge Sports PhysiotherapyBrubeck Canada

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
P: 1-403-563-6420
E:

©2020-2021 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.