Death Racer List

Registered Racers

Have a look at the competition for the Canadian Death Race. Final numbers are only assigned on race day and the bib numbers shown may change.

Note that solo runners are not shown until they enter a gender and have selected to display their names.

= Sinister Triple competitor (used the Sinister Triple form to sign up)

Ultramarathon Solo runners: 239


Solo Female

1. Teri Robertson – Edmonton, AB 

2

3

4

5. Sheri Bentley – Fernie, BC 

6. Laura Mrak – Coaldale, AB 

7

8

9. Laurie Cardinal – Fort St. John, BC 

10

11. Name not displayed

12

13

14

15. Amanda Haberstock – Edmonton, AB 

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24. Fiona Morgan – High Level, AB 

25. Maura Stamler – Calgary, AB 

26

27

28

29. Robyn Carignan – Edmonton, AB 

30

31

32

33

34

35

36

37

38

39

40

41. Name not displayed

42. Ashley Bentley – Charlie Lake, BC 

43. Mitch Baggett – Spruce Grove, AB 

44. Rhyannon O’Heron – Edmonton, AB 

45

46

47

48

49. Kelsey Demmings – Calgary, AB 

50. Laurie Copeland – Jensen Beach, FL 

51

52

53

54

55

56

57

58

59. Alisa Peckham – Edmonton, AB 

60. Alexa Johnston – Victoria, BC 

61

62. Leonie Hum – Calgary, AB 

63

64. Amy Tuininga – Edmonton, AB 

65

66

67. Lauren Kennedy West – Edmonton, AB 

68

69

70. Mandy currie – Saskatoon, SK 

71. Charity Taranik – Calgary, AB 

72

73

74

75

76

77. Amanda Shaw – Fort St. John, BC 

78

79

80

81. Corinne Fawcett – St. Albert, AB 

82

83

84

85

86. Kari Spencer – Calgary, AB 

87

88

89

90

91

92

93

94. Robyn Harrington – Medicine Hat, AB 

95

96

97

98

99. Aandrea Gardiner – Grande Cache, AB 

100. Chelsea Turner – Sturgeon County, AB 

101

102

103

104

105

106. Alison Tong – EDMONTON, AB 

107

108. Ellen Whitman – Jasper, AB 

109

110

111

112

113

114. Faye Cradit – Shawnee, KS 

115

116

117

118

119. Megan Manion – Kansas City, MO 

120

121. Megan Barnett – Calgary, AB 

122

123. Jennifer Coleman – Black Diamond, AB 

124

125. Lauren Rees – Grande Prairie, AB 

126

127. Yekaterina Wells – North Vancouver, BC 

128

129

130

131. Amanda Skinner – Red Deer, AB 

132

133

134

135

136

137. Salena LaBine – Edmonton, AB 

138. Heather Tuckova – Lethbridge , AB 

139

140

141

142

143. Joyce Chiang – Edmonton , AB 

144

145

146

147

148

149

150

151

152

153

154. Lillian Dyck – Abbotsford, BC 

155

156. Name not displayed

157

158. Natalie Shanahan – Edmonton, AB 

159

160

161

162

163

164

165

166. Name not displayed

167

168

169

170. Jen Kripki – saskatoon, SK 

171

172

173

174

175

176

177

178

179

180

181

182

183. Amanda Patterson – Edmonton, AB 

184

185

186. Jennifer Metrunec – Grande Cache, AB 

187. Terra Rasmussen – Grande Cache, AB 

188

189. Jennifer Conway – Edmonton, AB 

190

191. Alyssa Van Moorsel – Fort Saskatchewan, AB 

192

193

194

195

196

197

198

199

200. Elisabeth Pudik – Washington, IL 

201. Garnette Davidson – Sorrento, BC 

202. Brandi Payne – Ewa Beach, HI 

203

204. Christina Schultz – Vancouver, BC 

205

206

207

208

209

210

211

212

213

214

215

216

217

218. VIRGINIA BALITSKI – ST. ALBERT, AB 

219

220

221

222

223

224

225

226

227

228

229

230

231. Dawn Wilson – Hinton, AB 

232

233

234

235

236

237

238. Lindsay McHardy – Edmonton, AB 

239



Solo Male

1

2. John Ashby – Sundre, AB 

3. Christopher Allen – Bicester, ZZ 

4. Greg KIlburn – Toronto, ON 

5

6

7. Danny Kroll – Calgary, AB 

8. Sean Stephensen – Winnipeg, MB 

9

10. Brent Wolfram – Toronto, ON 

11

12. Jerad Percy – Fort Saskatchewan, AB 

13. Jared Deeks – St. Albert, AB 

14. Michael Stephensen – WINNIPEG, MB 

15

16. Kyle Mywaart – Chestermere, AB 

17. Ian Philpott – Red Deer, AB 

18. Adam Mywaart – Calgary, AB 

19. Andreas Zapletal – Huntsville, ON 

20. Connor Simmonds – Edson, AB 

21. Sean Behiel – Moose Jaw, SK 

22. Jeremy Tucker – Peterborough, ON 

23. Michael Mason – Edmonton, AB 

24

25

26. Amin Testouri – Calgary, AB 

27. Matthew Lechelt – Fort Saskatchewan, AB 

28. Ryan Mylymuk – Edmonton, AB 

29

30. Ty Fehr – Lethbridge, AB 

31. Brandon burns – EDMONTON, AB 

32. Scott Campbell – Edmonton, AB 

33. Dakota Christensen – Cambridge, ON 

34. Horacio Galanti – Airdrie, AB 

35. Gabriel Courchesne-Normandin – Terrace, BC 

36. Graham Forsyth – Courtenay, BC 

37. Evan Birch – Calgary, AB 

38. Mackenzie Brown – LLOYDMINSTER, AB 

39. Shane Ramteemal – Edmonton, AB 

40. Tristan Hogue – Montreal, PQ 

41

42

43

44

45. Wade Smith – Manning, AB 

46. Jason Smith – Grande Prairie, AB 

47. Daren Gallagher – Didsbury, AB 

48. Francis Quintal – Victoria, BC 

49

50

51. Aaron Smith – Longmont , CO 

52. Alex Bischke – Calgary, AB 

53. Cameron Mang – Regina, SK 

54. Scott Davidson – Saskatoon, SK 

55. Chris Nightingale – Ottawa, ON 

56. Joel Wasylkiewicz – Acheson, AB 

57. Dan Brown – Thunder Bay , ON 

58. Erik Kovessy – Toronto, ON 

59

60

61. Ryan Olynyk – Calgary, AB 

62

63. Tyler Fakeley – Ardrossan, AB 

64

65. Stewart Wyllie – St. Albert , AB 

66. Alan Windhorst – Edmonton, AB 

67

68. Danny Davis – Gibbons, AB 

69. Chris Scharf – CANMORE, AB 

70

71

72. Nick Holt – Edmonton, AB 

73. Jim Gardner – Tofino, BC 

74. Greg Frey – Edam, SK 

75. Name not displayed

76. Dave McNalty – Edmonton, AB 

77

78. Niroshan Julius – Cambridge, ON 

79. Greg O’Neil – St. Albert, AB 

80. Ryan Domrow – Red Deer, AB 

81

82. Name not displayed

83. Devin Beaumont – Edmonton , AB 

84. Justice Marks – Kelowna, BC 

85. Chris Dolman – Kemptville, ON 

86

87. Brayden Mills – Vancouver, BC 

88. Chad Birkbeck – Edmonton, AB 

89. Clinton Morissette – Calgary, AB 

90. Dean Kettner – Saanichton, BC 

91. Name not displayed

92. Josh King – Red deer, AB 

93. Keith Kerr – Blackfalds, AB 

94

95. Bradley Atkinson – Beaumont, AB 

96. Markus Ziegler – New York, NY 

97. Eric O’Regan – Hinton, AB 

98. Conor Pullin – EDMONTON, AB 

99

100

101. Ken Kaminski-Raab – Edmonton, AB 

102. DARREN BIMM – HAMILTON, ON 

103. Carl Harvey – Sherwood Park, AB 

104. Phillip Tuckwell – Hinton, AB 

105. Joshua Harris – London, ZZ 

106

107. Alex Lader – Jasper, AB 

108

109. Roman Rapoport – Calgary, AB 

110. Borrey Kim – Fort McMurray , AB 

111. Daniel Sander – Penticton, BC 

112. Kelly Skoronski – Abbotsford, BC 

113. Pawel Szczechura – Edmonton, AB 

114

115. Jason Cradit – Shawnee, KS 

116. Conrad Wagenaar – calgary, AB 

117. Trevor Brooks – Calgary, AB 

118. Chad Stiles – Edmonton, AB 

119

120. David Farmer – cochrane, AB 

121

122. Luke Williamson – Edmonton, AB 

123

124. Dan Barrie – St. Albert , AB 

125

126. Michael Wells – North Vancouver , BC 

127

128. Name not displayed

129. Robert Lazorko – Calgary, AB 

130. Luke Johnston – Quesnel, BC 

131

132. Nicholas Pegoretti – Winnipeg, MB 

133. Bruce Haley – Fort St John, BC 

134. Ferenc Stefani – Nanaimo, BC 

135. Braden Pleckaitis – Edmonton, AB 

136. Cody Goodwin – Leduc, AB 

137

138

139. Calvin Whiffen – Edmonton, AB 

140. Jeremy Thielmann – Grande Prairie, AB 

141. Cole Manneke – Calgary, AB 

142. Troy Head – Grande prairie , AB 

143

144. Scott Baumeier – Steilacoom , WA 

145. Frédérick Farmer – Montreal, PQ 

146. Name not displayed

147. Bill Huang – Guelph, ON 

148. aaron fram – Tecumseh, ON 

149. Zachary Watts – Langley, BC 

150. Lawrence Yip – St Thomas, ON 

151. Wilf Ouimet – Gunn, AB 

152. Ryan Schnitzler – Calgary, AB 

153. Luke Kitching – Lloydminster, AB 

154

155. Mathieu Doyon – Petty-Harbour, NF 

156

157. Logan Purdy – Edmonton, AB 

158

159. kevin dueck – sherwood park, AB 

160. Curtis Prosko – Parkland County, AB 

161. Gavin Coombs – Stony Plain, AB 

162. Alex Karatimus – Edmonton, AB 

163. Sai To Wang – Edmonton, AB 

164. Kyle Wang – Edmonton, AB 

165. Simon Ward – Wetaskiwin , AB 

166

167. Garett Landry – Thorburn, NS 

168. Jace Macphee – Hinton, AB 

169. Tyler Paetkau – Montreal, PQ 

170

171. Sheldon McGoldrick – Arnprior, ON 

172. Mike Wiltse – Spruce Grove, AB 

173. Travis Kronemann – Edmonton, AB 

174. Name not displayed

175. Ben Marsh – Okotoks, AB 

176. Raul Samayoa – Mississauga, ON 

177. Michael Vargo – Edmonton, AB 

178. Lucas Specht – Edmonton, AB 

179. Rhys Morgan – Edmonton, AB 

180. Ethan Winnicky-Hussey – Grande Prairie, AB 

181. Ross Thompson – Lloydminster, AB 

182. Name not displayed

183

184. Name not displayed

185. Scott Rogers – St Albert, AB 

186

187

188. Austin Allanach – Edmonton, AB 

189

190. Name not displayed

191

192. Keith Gaulton – Spruce Grove , AB 

193. Ben Stange – Caroline, AB 

194. Brett Buck – Collingwood, ON 

195. Andrew Yorke – Kenora, ON 

196. Thomas McCullough – Edmonton, AB 

197. Sheridan Walker – Kamloops, BC 

198. David Nagy – Belleville, ON 

199. Joshua Bergman – Edmonton, AB 

200

201

202

203. Timothy Preston – Chilliwack, BC 

204

205. Chris Long – Walsingham, ON 

206. Evan Dorward – WHITECOURT, AB 

207. Thomas BEYER – Murrieta, CA 

208. Troy Meier – St albeet, AB 

209. Ryan Taylor – Sherwood Park, AB 

210. Ryan Forbes – Fort st John, BC 

211. Leo Sullivan – Fort St. John, BC 

212. Name not displayed

213. Randall Drouin – Edmonton, AB 

214. Justin George Gordon Morrison – Fenelon Falls , ON 

215. Jayton Wieler – Edson, AB 

216. Gregory Vincent – Ware, ON 

217. Michael Tibay – Ancaster, ON 

218

219. Roger Grylls – ST. ALBERT, AB 

220. Tom Bech – Port Coquitlam, BC 

221. Austin Way – Calgary, AB 

222. Bradley Stables – Cochrane, AB 

223. Ken Bouck – Charlie Lake, BC 

224. Aaron Mitra – Edmonton, AB 

225. Steve Zaporzan – St. Catharines , ON 

226. Mark Gillis – Smithers, BC 

227. David Morton – Medicine Hat, AB 

228. Steve Toews – Charlie Lake, BC 

229. Johannes Moolman – Mill Bay, BC 

230. Vern McNeice – Cochrane, AB 

231

232. Josh Farrell – Red Deer, AB 

233. Jason Durance – Edmonton, AB 

234. Liam Harrap – Jasper, AB 

235. William Allaway Brager – Camrose, AB 

236. Blaze Miner – Red Deer, AB 

237. Todd Bailey – Slave Lake, AB 

238

239. Craig Hunt – Fort McMurray, AB 



Altra RunningThe Bridge Sports PhysiotherapyHydraPak

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
E:

©2020-2022 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.