Marathon List

Near Death Marathon

Have a look at the competition for the Canadian Death Race. Final numbers are only assigned on race day and the bib numbers shown may change.

Note that solo runners are not shown until they enter a gender and have selected to display their names.

= Sinister Triple competitor (used the Sinister Triple form to sign up)

Near Death Marathon Runners: 


Solo Female

501

502. Chelsey Kirkeby – Grande Prairie, AB 

503. Lianne Wright – Tomslake, BC 

504

505. Angela Watt – Edmonton, AB 

506

507

508. Lorissa Ireland – Sturgeon , AB 

509

510. Jen Fontaine – Grande Prairie, AB 

511. Hannele Gordon – Calgary , AB 

512

513. Michelle Smith – Manning, AB 

514

515

516. Karlee Tollifson – Grande Prairie, AB 

517

518. BETHANY HUGHES – EDMONTON, AB 

519

520. Erin Schroeder – County of Grande Prairie , AB 

521

522. Amelinda Pearcey – Grande Prairie , AB 

523. Amanda Bartelds – Grande Prairie, AB 

524

525

526

527

528. Danica Hutton – Fort mcmurray, AB 

529. Annette Seitz – Grande Prairie, AB 

530

531. Diane McIntyre – Calgary , AB 

532

533. Sheila Koster – Nanaimo, BC 

534. Lori Thiessen – Grande Prairie , AB 

535

536

537. Jacqueline Hildebrandt – Grande Prairie, AB 

538. Kinza Barney – Grande Prairie, AB 

539. Emilie Lemieux – Bon Accord, AB 

540. Kelly Beland – Spruce Grove, AB 

541

542

543. Nicole Ross – Prince George, BC 

544. Leanne Robinson – Edmonton, AB 

545

546. Sarah Piepgrass-Gander – Grande Prairie, AB 

547. Jenna Soroka – Thorhild, AB 

548. Melissa Rogers – Manning, AB 

549

550. Hannah Lacoursiere – Rosetown, AB 

551. Jesse Lineham – Hinton, AB 

552

553

554. Nicole Reber – Grande Prairue, AB 

555

556. Carole Holt – Edmonton, AB 

557

558

559

560. Carla Rodriguez Dimitrescu – Edmonton, AB 

561

562

563. Name not displayed

564

565

566. Name not displayed

567

568

569

570

571. Janelle Ordonia – Grande Prairie, AB 

572. Nicole Viergutz – Grande Cache, AB 

573

574

575. Elizabeth Carson – Grande Cache, AB 

576. Sharon Zielasko – Yellowhead County, AB 

577

578. Name not displayed

579

580. Jinky Lemley – grande cache, AB 

581

582. Kim Romanufa – Sherwood Park, AB 

583

584. Katherine Kruse – Fort St. John, BC 

585. Lori Ratkai – Edmonton, AB 

586

587

588. Joanne Ireland – Tofield, AB 

589

590. Name not displayed

591. Name not displayed

592

593

594

595

596

597

598. Erin Clow – Beaverlodge , AB 

599. Angelica MacWilliams – Edmonton, AB 

600

601

602. Harmony Luft – Crossfield , AB 

603

604

605. Karen Ballinger – Calgary, AB 

606. Helen Moore – Grande Prairie , AB 

607. Ashley Minni – Grande Prairie, AB 

608

609. Joanne Biggs – Trenton, ON 

610

611

612. Name not displayed

613. Carleen Masik – Grande Prairie, AB 

614

615. Nadine King – Sexsmith , AB 

616. Lindsey Bouffard – Parkland county, AB 

617. Anet Julius – Ajax, ON 

618. Name not displayed

619. Sandra Prosko – Parkland County, AB 

620

621

622. Name not displayed

623

624

625

626. Argiery Butler – Grande Cache, AB 

627. Karen Palashniuk – Hinton, AB 

628. Kadean Harding – Bezanson, AB 

629. Shay Gillespie – Grande Prairie, AB 

630

631

632

633. Courtney Sovdi – Grande Cache, AB 

634. Name not displayed

635

636. Fiorella Litan Pineda – Montreal, PQ 

637. Name not displayed

638

639. RenĂ©e Desjardins – Winnipeg, MB 

640

641

642

643. Jennifer Parsons – Grimshaw , AB 

644. Name not displayed

645

646

647. Beatrix Levin – Grande Prairie, AB 

648. Name not displayed

649. Candace Green – Fort St John, BC 

650. Pike Krpan – Hamitlon, ON 

651

652. Christine Hodgeman – Olds, AB 

653

654

655

656. Anna Shorte – Lloydminster , SK 

657

658. Justyna Kolodziej – Medicine Hat, AB 

659. Julie Bouck – Charlie Lake, BC 

660

661

662

663. Sybilla Heinemann – Leduc, AB 

664

665

666

667

668. Angie Villeneuve – Sherwood Park, AB 

669

670

671. Brenda Shaughnessy – Edmonton, AB 

672. NICHOLE OLLIVIERE – Calgary, AB 

673. Name not displayed

674

675

676. Charlene MacIntyre – Grande Prairie, AB 

677

678. Tina McLean – Grande Prairie , AB 

679. Kandis Tilbury – Calgary, AB 

680. Ceejay Stark – Fort st john , BC 

681. Kayla Crump – Salmon Arm, BC 

682

683. Vanessa Wolff – Grande Prairie, AB 

684. Karen Swan – Debert, NS 

685

686

687

688

689. Name not displayed

690

691

692

693

694

695. Jennifer Keay – Whitecourt, AB 

696

697. Simone Dueck – Sherwood park, AB 

698

699. Emny Moghrabi – Hinton, AB 

700

701. Rebecca Baldwin – Guelph, ON 

702. Charmaine Hubbard – Lloydminster , AB 

703

704. Rachael Babcock – Edmonton, AB 

705



Solo Male

501. Sameer Shakya – Calgary, AB 

502

503

504. JW McKenna – High River, AB 

505

506. Lawrence Brown – Clyde, AB 

507. Tyler McKibbin – Camrose, AB 

508

509. David Checkel – Edmonton, AB 

510

511

512. Richard Ireland – Sturgeon County, AB 

513

514. Alex Bayley – Edmonton, AB 

515. Ryan Fester – Grande Prairie, AB 

516

517. Ron Claassen – Edmonton, AB 

518

519. Rob Kopecky – Edmonton, AB 

520

521. Tom Lineham – Hinton, AB 

522

523

524. Kelly Kostick – Clairmont , AB 

525. Brandon Sperling – Grande Prairie, AB 

526. Brady Masik – Grande Prairie, AB 

527. Bradley Kemash – Grande Prairie, AB 

528

529

530. Josh Piepgrass – EDMONTON, AB 

531

532. Robert Seitz – Grande Prairie , AB 

533

534

535. Sjouke Buruma – Peace River, AB 

536. Steve Shaw – Edmonton, AB 

537

538

539

540

541. Grant Lang – Drayton Valley, AB 

542. Sean Melrose – Lund, AB 

543

544

545. Jeff Myrfield – Edmonton, AB 

546

547

548

549. Shawn McCarthy – Calgary, AB 

550

551

552. Aubrey Sawchyn – Saskatoon, SK 

553. Jeff Ruthven – Moose jaw, SK 

554

555. Stephen Byrne – Nampa, AB 

556

557. Colin Ward – Edmonton, AB 

558. Omar Yepez – Edmonton, AB 

559. Joe Nicholson – GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB 

560

561. Robert Rogers – Manning, AB 

562. Cameron Harris – Grande Prairie, AB 

563

564. Glenn Gilje – Grande Prairie, AB 

565. Name not displayed

566

567. Jason West – Burlington, ON 

568. Adam Petry – Grande Prairie, AB 

569. Rob Lee – Lower Nicola, BC 

570. Chris Murphy – Hinton, AB 

571

572

573. Name not displayed

574. Kris Tansem – Sexsmith Alta, AB 

575

576

577. Chuck Viergutz – Grande Cache, AB 

578

579. Brandon Kirkeby – Grande Prairie, AB 

580

581. Joe Larsback – Fairview, AB 

582

583. Name not displayed

584

585

586. Walter Brown – Strathmore, AB 

587. Trevor Pack – Airdrie, AB 

588

589. Matthew Fidler – Tofield, AB 

590

591

592. Jordan Campbell – Edmonton, AB 

593. Gregory Bull – Grande Prairie, AB 

594. Name not displayed

595. Mark St. Pierre – Heritage Pointe, AB 

596. Harvey Mathies – Saskatoon , SK 

597. Keenan Kappel – Saskatoon, SK 

598

599

600. Pax Redding – Grande Prairie, AB 

601. Rory McKellar – Calgary, AB 

602

603. Josaiah Ordonia – Grande Prairie, AB 

604. Greg Mills – Edmonton, AB 

605

606

607

608. Joe Goodwin – Blairmore , AB 

609

610. Trent Goodwin – Cobblehill, BC 

611. Bradley Rush – Nanaimo, BC 

612

613

614. Chad Gardeski – Rocky Mountain House, AB 

615

616

617

618

619

620. Kevin Strangway – Grande Prairie, AB 

621. Name not displayed

622

623. Christopher Kwan – Lloydminster, AB 

624. Chris Minni – Grande prairie , AB 

625. Lance Minni – Olds, AB 

626

627

628

629

630. Jacob Jegodtka – Parkland County, AB 

631. Adam Fearnside – Grande Cache , AB 

632. Name not displayed

633

634

635. Jeremy Greening – Whitecourt, AB 

636

637

638. Hein Mynhardt – Dinsmore, SK 

639

640. Name not displayed

641. Mike DeVries – SPRUCE GROVE, AB 

642. David Little – Grande Prairie , AB 

643

644

645. Matthew Prineas – Edmonton, AB 

646. Dennis Seitz – Edmonton, AB 

647

648

649

650

651. Guido Bachman – Calgary, AB 

652

653. Dylan Posehn – Regina, SK 

654. Tylan Halewich – No, SK 

655. Gennady Sergeev – Edmonton, AB 

656

657. Brody Jespersen – Stony plain, AB 

658

659

660. Kyle Stark – Sherwood Park , AB 

661. Matthew Pranszka – Grande Prairie, AB 

662. Landon Meyers – Grande Cache , AB 

663

664. Name not displayed

665. Name not displayed

666. Jeremiah Ford – Dawson Creek, BC 

667. Christiaan Fourie – Lloydminster, SK 

668

669. Oliver Pavot – Guttenberg, NJ 

670. David Kozely – MapleRidge , BC 

671

672

673

674. Cory Watt – Beaver County , AB 

675. Richard Beeler – Grande Prairie, AB 

676

677. Tony Taylor – Grande Prairie , AB 

678

679

680

681

682. Warren Lawrence – St Albert, AB 

683

684

685. Jay Howells – Morinville, AB 

686. Mark Akerman – Kitscoty, AB 

687. Gareth Akerman – Hillcrest, ZZ 

688. Mark Swan – Debert, NS 

689

690. Joey Mah – Ottawa, ON 

691. Mark Loogman – Fort Saskatchewan, AB 

692. Trevor McGrandle – Edmonton, AB 

693. Scott Korner – Edmonton, AB 

694. Name not displayed

695

696. Richard Mathieson – Morinville, AB 

697

698. Ben Cymerys – Edmonton, AB 

699

700. Glenn Corbett – Hinton, AB 

701

702

703. Rick Pfeifer – Lacombe, AB 

704

705. Name not displayed



Altra RunningThe Bridge Sports PhysiotherapyHydraPak

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
E:

©2020-2022 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.