Marathon List

Near Death Marathon

Have a look at the competition for the Canadian Death Race. Final numbers are only assigned on race day and the bib numbers shown may change.

Note that solo runners are not shown until they enter a gender and have selected to display their names.

= Sinister Triple competitor (used the Sinister Triple form to sign up)

Near Death Marathon Runners: 175


Solo Female

501. Kailey Bratland – Hythe, AB 

502. Cassie Visser – Beaverlodge, AB 

503. Name not displayed

504. Narissa Ooraikul – Edmonton, AB 

505

506. Lisa Bratland – Hythe, AB 

507. Helen Moore – Grande Prairie, AB 

508. JANE dyer – grande cache, AB 

509. Leonie Watson – St. Albert, AB 

510. Erin Giles – Edmonton, AB 

511

512

513. Name not displayed

514. Lourdes Nunes - Sammer – Edmonton, ZZ 

515. Cathleen Bell – Edmonton, ZZ 

516. Rozaan Labuschagne – Grande Prairie, AB 

517

518. Lisa Irving – Edmonton, AB 

519

520. Julie Williams – Edson, AB 

521. Marian Craig – Peace River, AB 

522

523. Kinza Barney – Grande Prairie, ZZ 

524

525. Hermione Ainsworth – Edmonton, AB 

526

527. Nicole REBER – VALLEYVIEW, AB 

528. Debbie Gibson – Devon, AB 

529. Sandra Prosko – Parkland County, AB 

530. Lynne Chisholm – Sherwood Park , AB 

531. Olive Toews – Grimshaw, AB 

532

533. Karen Kinshella – Peace River, ZZ 

534. Diane Brodeur – Peace River, AB 

535. LORRAINE Wilkinson – Jasper, ZZ 

536. Name not displayed

537

538

539. Brenda Richer – Winnipeg, MB 

540. Corrie Nordhagen – Hythe, ZZ 

541. Name not displayed

542

543. Lesley Prosko – Lac Ste. Anne County, AB 

544

545. Erin Dwernychuk – Beaverlodge, AB 

546

547

548. Jill Moore – Edmonton, AB 

549

550

551. Randall Schemenauer – Edmonton, AB 

552. Catherine Layes – Grande Cache, AB 

553. Laurie Zottmann – Calgary, AB 

554. Chantal Sirois – Lougheed, ZZ 

555

556

557

558

559. Cait Bergeron – Edmonton, AB 

560. Faye Lowther – Edmonton, AB 

561

562

563

564. dawn marie kowal – Chipman, AB 

565

566. Deanne Miketon – Spruce Griove, AB 

567

568

569. Yasna Paola Martinez – Grande Prairie, AB 

570

571

572. Zanne Strickland – Sexsmith, AB 

573. Dawn Taylor-Bidewell – County of Grande Prairie, AB 

574. Shandis Leblanc – Grande cache, AB 

575. Name not displayed

576. Sarah Phillips – Vegreville, AB 

577

578

579. Kandis Tilbury – Calgary, AB 

580

581

582. Name not displayed

583. Christia Panizales – Earth, ZZ 

584. dns dns – Bittern Lake, AB 

585

586

587

588

589. Name not displayed

590. Name not displayed

591

592. Vivian Williams – Yellowhead County , AB 

593

594. Kirsten Nickel – Sherwood Park, AB 

595

596

597

598. Haley Genovese – Beaverlodge, AB 

599. lori ratkai – edmonton, AB 

600. Stephanie Murphy – Grande Prairie, AB 

601

602

603

604. Carla Rodriguez dimitrescu – Edmonton, AB 

605. Denise Martin – Grande prairie, AB 

606

607. Lisa Sarvas – warburg, AB 

608. Courtney Sauerwein – Oliver, BC 

609. Lisa Urion – Beaverlodge , AB 

610. Deena Whittaker – Penticton , BC 

611. Name not displayed

612. Natalie Bogh – Grande Prairie, AB 

613. Katherine Kruse – Fort st john, BC 

614

615

616

617. Marie-eve Pelchat – Edmonton, AB 

618

619

620. Leanne Haynes – Meaford , ON 

621. Danielle Hartzel – Edmonton, AB 

622. Keltie Ouellette – Edmonton, AB 

623. Roxanne Boucher – Edmonton, AB 

624

625

626. Lauren von Bulow – Brampton, ON 

627. Teagan Gahler – Edmonton , AB 

628

629. Caiti Barron – Edmonton, AB 

630

631. Gina Tranquada – Winnipeg, MB 

632

633

634

635. Jennifer McQueen – Grande Cache, AB 

636. Ashley Woytuik – Grande prairie, AB 

637. Toni Craig – Fairview, AB 

638

639. Abbey Schmidt – Regina, SK 

640. Miriah Johnson – Grabde prairie, AB 

641. Chantel De Lorme – Regina, SK 

642

643

644

645. Nicole May – Hinton, AB 

646

647

648

649

650

651

652

653

654

655

656. Amanda Wohlgemuth – Grande cache, AB 

657

658. Nadine King – Sexsmith, AB 

659. Teri Robertson – Fairview, AB 

660. Tracy James – Edmonton, AB 

661

662. DNS DNS – Vernon, BC 

663

664

665

666

667. Aia Hughes – Edmonton, AB 

668

669. Caroline Roy – Jasper, AB 

670

671

672. Patricia Cieplak – CALGARY, AB 

673

674

675



Solo Male

501

502

503

504

505. Cory Watt – Edmonton, AB 

506

507

508

509

510

511. Walter Orb – Edmonton, AB 

512. David Checkel – Edmonton, AB 

513

514

515

516

517. Nolan Jespersen – Stony Plain, AB 

518

519. Bruce Haley – Charlie Lake , BC 

520

521

522. Brody Jespersen – Stony Plain , AB 

523

524. Jason Ogilvie – Calgary, AB 

525

526. Greg Chovin – Regina, SK 

527

528

529

530

531

532. Dave McNalty – Edmonton, AB 

533

534

535

536

537. Luke Kitching – , AB 

538. Mike MacNeil – Edmonton, AB 

539

540

541

542. Name not displayed

543

544. Trevor Pack – Airdrie, AB 

545

546. Francois Raath – Kamloops, BC 

547. Name not displayed

548

549. James Lee – Edmonton, ZZ 

550. Jordan Schemenauer – Edmonton, AB 

551

552

553

554

555. Byron Reynolds – Red Deer County, AB 

556. Name not displayed

557. Mike Morgan – High Level, AB 

558. Larry Cecco – Victoria, BC 

559

560

561. Ron Mark – Edmonton, AB 

562. Rob Kopecky – Edmonton, AB 

563. David Buchanan – Edmonton, AB 

564

565. Name not displayed

566

567. Desmond Card – Swan Hills , AB 

568. Reece Bailey – Lacombe, AB 

569

570. Monique Hommy – Grande prairie , AB 

571. Mathew Savard – Grande prairie , AB 

572

573

574

575

576

577. Lucas Chong – Edmonton, AB 

578. Pica So – Edmonton, AB 

579

580. Ryan Probe – Calgary, AB 

581. Brandon Sperling – Grande Prairie, AB 

582

583

584

585. Jason Symon – Wembley, AB 

586. Larry Gibson – Grande Prairie , AB 

587. Name not displayed

588. Dan Hawker – Fort St. John, BC 

589

590

591. Name not displayed

592

593. Name not displayed

594

595. Dan VanSloten – Edmonton, AB 

596. Josh clark – Calgary, AB 

597. Vern McNeice – Calgary, AB 

598

599

600

601. cyril balitbit – Edmonton, AB 

602. Jerermy Cieplak – Calgary, AB 

603. Monty McNeice – calgary, AB 

604

605

606. robert ratkai – edmonton, AB 

607

608

609

610

611

612

613

614. Aaron Mitra – Edmonton, AB 

615. Mike Szeles – Regina, SK 

616. Ron Claassen – Edmonton, AB 

617

618. Steven Snell – Calgary, AB 

619. Kyle Leming – Meaford, ON 

620

621

622

623

624. Jennifer Desiar – Saskatoon, SK 

625. Leon Greeff – GRANDE CACHE, AB 

626

627

628. Jesse Bowdige – Edmonton, AB 

629

630. Martin Sosa – Edson, AB 

631

632. Andrew Giles – Edmonton, AB 

633. Jeremiah Dlugos – Grande cache, AB 

634. Joshua Slykhuis – Fernie, BC 

635

636

637

638. Bryan Ludlow – Calgary, AB 

639

640

641

642. Nick Mayo – Ottawa, ZZ 

643. Michael McLean – Barrhead, AB 

644. Chase Harris – Edmonton, AB 

645

646. Shaughn Lalonde – Hinton, AB 

647. Johnathan Harris – Calgary, AB 

648. Pax Redding – County Of Grande Prairie , AB 

649. Rodney Nickle – CALGARY, AB 

650. Jed Joseph Azcueta – Regina, SK 

651. Aiden Seitz – Grande Prairie, AB 

652. Barry Morrell – Westbank, BC 

653. Brian Morrell – Calgary, AB 

654. Nathan Hayman – Calgary, AB 

655. Levi Ellis – Breton, AB 

656

657. Shawn Seitz – Grande Prairie, AB 

658

659

660

661. 

662

663. David Morton – Medicine Hat, AB 

664. Colin Bullock – Grande Cache, AB 

665. Ed Toews – Winnipeg, MB 

666. Michael Cole – Camrose, AB 

667

668. Shawn OHara – Stettler, AB 

669

670. Steven Ainsley – Edmonton, AB 

671. Carl Harvey – Edmonton, AB 

672

673. Matthew Jakubec – Edson, AB 

674. leon gerritse – edmonton, AB 

675. Chuck Viergutz – Grande Cache, AB 



HydraPakGU Energy Labs

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
P: 1-403-563-6420
E:

©2020-2021 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.