54k List

Registered Racers

Have a look at the competition for the Black Spur Ultra. Final numbers are only assigned on race day and the bib numbers shown may change.

Note that solo runners are not shown until they enter a gender and have selected to display their names.

= Sinister Triple competitor (used the Sinister Triple form to sign up)

54k Female

301

302. Emily Luong – Fort McMurray, AB 

303

304. Jennifer Thibeault – Cranbrook, BC 

305. Laurel Morgan – Spruce Grove, AB 

306. Anne Bouchard – Montreal, PQ 

307

308. Stacey Budd – , SK 

309

310. Laura Townsend – Sherwood Park, AB 

311

312

313. Valerie Byrne – Republic of Flatrock, NF 

314

315

316. Name not displayed

317. Name not displayed

318. Melissa Burns – Regina , SK 

319

320

321. Glenna Case – Fernie, BC 

322. Julie Veenstra – Winnipeg, MB 

323

324

325. Kate Woods – Smithers, BC 

326. Jada Budd – Saskatoon, SK 

327

328. Name not displayed

329. Brenna Anderson – Calgary, AB 

330. Natalie Saruk – Calgary, AB 

331. Kendra Irvine – Red Deer, AB 

332

333

334

335. Carrie Mabin – Carstairs, AB 

336

337

338. Alison Sekera – Calgary, AB 

339. Tiffany Mellon – Red Deer, AB 

340. Kristina Marvin – Edmonton, AB 

341. Jesse Lineham – Hinton, AB 

342

343. Deborah Jackman – Arnprior, ON 

344. Meghan de Wit – Cochrane, AB 

345

346. Jenna Bedel – Regina, SK 

347. Breanne Nakonechny – Fortr Saskatchewan, AB 

348. Amanda Pocha – Burlington, ON 

349

350

351

352

353

354

355. Naomi Soderburg – Fort Saskatchewan, AB 

356. Susan Clowe – Calgary, AB 

357. AMANDA HEACOCK – Victoria Harbour, ON 

358. Adelle Peters – Edmonton, AB 

359. Danica Hutton – Fort McMurray, AB 

360

361. Christine Hodgeman – Wembley, AB 

362. Debbie MacLeod – Kimberley, BC 

363. Emma Morgan – Calgary, AB 

364

365. Elsie Hutton – Fort McMurray, AB 

366

367

368

369

370

371. Chandra Sheppard – Athabasca, AB 

372. Linda Unrau – Fort St. John , BC 

373

374. Julie Bryant – St.Albert, AB 

375

376

377

378. Name not displayed

379. Hayley Gavin – Cochrane, AB 

380. Dylene Deans – Edmonton, AB 

381. Kim Simmonds – Edmonton, AB 

382

383. Hannah Kearnes – Kimberley, BC 

384

385

386

387. Ella Both – Kimberley, BC 

388

389

390

391

392. Jessica McKenna – High River, AB 

393. Name not displayed

394. Name not displayed

395

396

397. Dawn Kowa – Chipman, AB 

398. Shannon Winslade – Okotoks, AB 

399. Lauren Ladner – North Vancouver, BC 

400

401. Name not displayed

402

403

404

405

406

407. Gina Tranquada – Winnipeg, MB 

408

409

410. Chelsie Lawson – Calgary, AB 

411

412

413. ANNA CASSIDY – HAY RIVER, NT 

414

415

416

417. Jacqueline Pye – Blairmore, AB 

418

419. Jessica Atkinson – Blairmore , AB 

420

421. Nastascia Gow – Grande Cache, AB 

422

423. Bonnie Derksen – Langdon, AB 

424

425. Taylor Sheppard – Athabasca, AB 

426

427. Jenna Jamison – St Albert, AB 

428

429. Danielle LETAILLEUR – Edmonton, AB 

430. Samantha Quinn – Cranbrook, BC 

431. Sara Robertson – Cranbrook, BC 

432

433. Lea Jovanovic – Kimberley, BC 

434

435

436

437

438. Emma Coulsen – Victoria, BC 

439

440

441. Meagann Hareuther – Edmonton, AB 

442

443. candace woodall – Cranbrook, BC 

444

445

446. Michelle Impey – Auckland, ZZ 

447

448

449

450

451. Jill Harms – Lethbridge, AB 

452

453. Moira Wilcox – REGINA, SK 

454. Shelley MacKenzie – Regina Beach, SK 

455. Lee-Ann Ricci – Regina, SK 

456

457

458. Nicole Mitchelson – Regina, SK 



54k Male

301. Name not displayed

302

303. David Shackleton – Banff, AB 

304

305

306

307. David Forrest – Calgary, AB 

308

309. Ryan Budd – Moose Jaw, SK 

310

311. Loche mackinnon – Edmonton, AB 

312. Mark Loogman – Fort Saskatchewan, AB 

313

314. Name not displayed

315. Jonathan Taylor – Canmore, AB 

316

317

318

319. Jason Burns – Regina, SK 

320. Craig Herrington – Regina, SK 

321

322

323. Josh Veenstra – Winnipeg, MB 

324. Hamish Woods – Smithers, BC 

325

326

327. Brad Mercer – Edmonton, AB 

328

329

330

331

332. Jeff Ruthven – Moose Jaw , SK 

333. Neil Farynowski – Trail, BC 

334. Scott Moncur – Cochrane, AB 

335

336. Ryan Pepper – Carstairs, AB 

337. Richard Koch – Saskatoon , SK 

338

339

340

341

342. Scott Kemp – Winnipeg, MB 

343

344

345. Alan Windhorst – Edmonton, AB 

346

347

348

349. Josh Farrell – Red Deer, AB 

350. Shawn Heming – Warfield, BC 

351. Blaze Miner – Red Deer, AB 

352. Matthew Bourcier – Powell river , BC 

353. Richard Peters – Edmonton, AB 

354. Dustin Soderburg – FortSaskatchewan, AB 

355

356

357

358

359

360. Jace MacPhee – Hinton, AB 

361

362

363

364. Devyn Bartel – Steinbach, MB 

365

366. Scott MacLeod – Kimberley, BC 

367. Bruce Haley – Cgarlie lake, BC 

368. Dave McNalty – Edmonton, AB 

369. Scott Hutton – Fort McMurray, AB 

370. simon ward – Wetaskiwin, AB 

371

372

373. Daniel Barrie – St.Albert, AB 

374

375. Christopher Giesler – Cambridge, ON 

376. Dean Johnson – Lethbridge, AB 

377. Joseph Goodwin – Blairmore, AB 

378

379

380

381

382. Stavros Karlos – Banff, AB 

383

384. Steve Vince – Nelson, BC 

385. Justin Duthie – Kimberley , BC 

386. Jed Anderson – Old Town, BC 

387

388. Ryan Quinn – Calgary , AB 

389. Kevin Hartman – Red Deer, AB 

390. Kris Tansem – Clairmont, AB 

391. Andrew Giles – Edmonton, AB 

392

393

394

395. Leon Gerritse – Edmonton , AB 

396. Brent McGregor – Black Diamond, AB 

397

398

399

400. Mike MacNeil – North Vancouver, BC 

401

402. Colin McCormick – Kitimat, BC 

403. Steve Newans – Edmonton , AB 

404. James Squire – Sherwood Park , AB 

405. Wes van Beek – Windsor, ON 

406. Kory Visscher – Edmonton, AB 

407

408. Sidney Smith – Burnaby, BC 

409. Mark Studzinski – Calgary, AB 

410

411. Tyler Hogg – Calgary, AB 

412. Name not displayed

413

414. Trent Olesen – Blairmore, AB 

415. Matthew Rideout – Fort mcmurray, AB 

416. Todd Warren – Blairmore, AB 

417

418. Chris Addison – Fort St. John, BC 

419

420. Name not displayed

421

422. Michael Van Zeyl – Canmore, AB 

423

424. Michael Carere – Cranbrook, BC 

425

426. Greg Mills – Edmonton, AB 

427

428. Name not displayed

429

430

431

432. Michael Morin – Woodridge, IL 

433

434. Lance Hughes – Sherwood Park, AB 

435. Zach Neustaeter – Whitecourt, AB 

436. Jesse Lowry – Kimberley, BC 

437. Erik Logodi – Elkford, BC 

438

439. Steve Lamontagne – Airdrie, AB 

440. Nathan Ruskowsky – Beaver County, AB 

441

442. Thomas Perry – Edmonton, AB 

443

444. Chris Mullally – Fernie, BC 

445. Dan Levesque – Nelson, BC 

446

447. Gennady Sergeev – Edmonton, AB 

448. Cedric Dion – Hinton, AB 

449. Name not displayed

450. Terrance Jones – Calgary, AB 

451

452. Tom Greentree – Canyon, BC 

453

454

455

456. Josh Welter – Vernon BC, BC 

457. Jonathan Beaupre – Kimberley, BC 

458



Altra RunningThe Bridge Sports PhysiotherapyHydraPak

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
P: 1-403-563-6420
E:

©2020-2021 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.