54k List

Registered Racers

Have a look at the competition for the Black Spur Ultra. Final numbers are only assigned on race day and the bib numbers shown may change.

Note that solo runners are not shown until they enter a gender and have selected to display their names.

= Sinister Triple competitor (used the Sinister Triple form to sign up)

54k Female

301. Tanya Warren – Edmonton, AB 

302

303

304. Mindy Kelly – Lloydminster, AB 

305

306. Teri Robertson – Edmonton, AB 

307

308

309

310. Roxanne Ahmed – Kimberley, BC 

311. Lorissa Ireland – Sturgeon , AB 

312

313

314. Hannele Gordon – Calgary , AB 

315

316. Kaitlyn Theroux – Wainwright, AB 

317

318

319. Valerie Balcaen – Winnipeg, MB 

320. Amelinda Pearcey – Grande Prairie , AB 

321. Amanda Bartelds – Grande Prairie, AB 

322

323. Lisa Betke – Narol, MB 

324. Andrea Hunt – Sherwood Park, AB 

325. Danica Hutton – Fort mcmurray, AB 

326. Diane McIntyre – Calgary , AB 

327. Erin Schroeder – County of Grande Prairie , AB 

328. Christine Smith – Dalmeny , SK 

329. Charley Field – Pemberton, BC 

330

331

332

333

334. Name not displayed

335

336. Name not displayed

337

338. Natasha Weisner – Saskatoon, SK 

339. Narissa Ooraikul – Edmonton, AB 

340. Thea Sturdy – Pemberton, BC 

341. Meghan de Wit – Cochrane, AB 

342. Janelle Ordonia – Grande Prairie, AB 

343

344

345. Rhonda Eidick – Edmonton , AB 

346. Kim Romanufa – Sherwood Park, AB 

347

348. Gayle Quelch – Edmonton, AB 

349. Lori Ratkai – Edmonton, AB 

350

351

352

353

354. Debbie Gibson – Edmonton, AB 

355

356

357

358

359. Jill Moore – Edmonton, AB 

360. Helen Moore – Grande Prairie , AB 

361. Ashley Minni – Grande Prairie, AB 

362. Yekaterina Wells – North Vancouver, BC 

363

364. Tiia Dolson – Collingwood, ON 

365. Name not displayed

366. Nadine King – Sexsmith , AB 

367

368

369

370

371

372. Elsie Hutton – Fort McMurray, AB 

373

374. Deanna Buckner – Summerland, BC 

375

376

377. Amanda Oslund – Red Deer County, AB 

378. Name not displayed

379

380. Monica Nolan – Peterborough, ON 

381

382

383

384. Jacqueline Pye – Blairmore, AB 

385

386. Chantal Ribert-Desmarais – Vernon, BC 

387

388. Angie Villeneuve – Sherwood Park, AB 

389. Kirsten Bjornson – Saint Albert, AB 

390. Tammera Kostya – Canmore, AB 

391. Stephanie Dwyer – Calgary, AB 

392. Kristin Ator – Calgary, AB 

393. Tanis Olynyk – Calgary, AB 

394. Brenda Shaughnessy – Edmonton, AB 

395. Jessica McKenna – High River, AB 

396

397

398

399

400

401. Dylene Deans – Edmonton , AB 

402

403. Jill Sader – Smithers, BC 

404

405

406. Crystal LeClair – Olds , AB 

407. Leana Webber – Calgary, AB 

408. Name not displayed

409

410. Danielle Gifford – Calgary, AB 

411

412. Name not displayed

413. danielle feldmann – Calgary, AB 

414

415

416

417. Robyn Amerongen – Edmonton, AB 

418. Name not displayed

419. Rachael Babcock – Edmonton, AB 



54k Male

301

302. adam thoren – Edmonton , AB 

303. Adam Blythe – Lloydminister, AB 

304

305. David Forrest – Calgary, AB 

306

307. Sameer Shakya – Calgary, AB 

308. JW McKenna – High River, AB 

309. Gary Glover – Red Deer County, AB 

310

311

312. Vince Massey – Calgary, AB 

313. Colin Massey – Calgary, AB 

314

315. Richard Ireland – Sturgeon County, AB 

316

317. Ron Claassen – Edmonton, AB 

318. Rob Kopecky – Edmonton, AB 

319

320

321

322. Tristan Hogue – Montreal, PQ 

323

324

325

326

327

328

329

330. Sean Melrose – Lund, AB 

331. Shawn McCarthy – Calgary, AB 

332. Jeff Ruthven – Moose jaw, SK 

333. Nick Holt – Edmonton, AB 

334

335. Joe Nicholson – GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB 

336

337. Clint Hawkings – Rimbey, AB 

338

339

340

341

342

343. Kris Tansem – Sexsmith Alta, AB 

344. Chris Walsh – Victoria, BC 

345

346

347. Arden Kobewka – St Albert, AB 

348

349

350. Mitchell Smith – Moose Jaw, SK 

351. Justin Duthie – Kimberley , BC 

352. Walter Brown – Strathmore, AB 

353. Eric Schweitzer – Medicine Hat, AB 

354

355. Mark St. Pierre – Heritage Pointe, AB 

356. Rory McKellar – Calgary , AB 

357. Josaiah Ordonia – Grande Prairie, AB 

358. Greg Mills – Edmonton, AB 

359

360

361

362

363. Shawn Haarstad – Cranbrook , BC 

364

365

366

367. dave pinault – morinville, AB 

368. William Koehn – Spruce Grove, AB 

369. Kevin Strangway – Grande Prairie, AB 

370. Sidney Smith – Burnaby, BC 

371. Josh Moore – CALGARY, AB 

372

373. Scott Hutton – Fort McMurray, AB 

374

375. Jason Handley – Medicine Hat, AB 

376. Nicholas Wadsworth – Calgary, AB 

377

378

379. Guido Bachmann – Calgary, AB 

380

381. Michael Jodoin – Vernon, BC 

382. Brody Jespersen – Stony plain, AB 

383. Don Liddell – Cranbrook, BC 

384

385. Todd Warren – Blairmore, AB 

386

387. Jeff Ackermann – Ardrossan, AB 

388

389

390

391

392

393

394

395

396. Darryle Hawkings – Calgary, AB 

397. Doug MacKenzie – Regina Beach, SK 

398. chris McPeake – Etobicoke, ON 

399. Lawrence Ator – Calgary, AB 

400. Morgan Yanco – Okotoks , AB 

401

402. Andrew McCormick – Fort Saskatchewan, AB 

403

404. James Sader – Prince George, BC 

405. Christopher Addison – Fort St. John, BC 

406

407

408

409. Vaughn Barkman – Erickson, MB 

410

411. Randy Goodman – Cranbrook, BC 

412

413

414. Mark Loogman – Fort Saskatchewan, AB 

415. Lee Richardson – Fort McMurray, AB 

416. Nicholas MacLean – Smithers, BC 

417

418

419



Altra RunningThe Bridge Sports PhysiotherapyHydraPak

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
E:

©2020-2022 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.