108k List

Registered Racers

Have a look at the competition for the Black Spur Ultra. Final numbers are only assigned on race day and the bib numbers shown may change.

Note that solo runners are not shown until they enter a gender and have selected to display their names.

= Sinister Triple competitor (used the Sinister Triple form to sign up)

108k Female

1. Dawna Jodoin – vernon, BC 

2

3. Name not displayed

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19. Corinne Fawcett – St. Albert, AB 

20. Kari Spencer – Calgary, AB 

21

22

23

24

25. Kim Senechal – Calgary, AB 

26

27

28. Sarah Seads – Cumberland, BC 

29

30

31

32

33

34

35

36

37

38. Jen Kripki – saskatoon, SK 

39. Melissa Moore – Calgary, AB 

40

41

42

43. Hannah Cunningham – Edmonton, AB 

44. Bridgett Heser – Spokane, WA 

45. Chelsey Hay – Calgary, AB 

46. Christine Lambert – Calgary, AB 

47

48

49. Sharla Herries – Vernon, BC 

50

51

52

53. Jordan Lyons – Calgary, AB 



108k Male

1

2. Danny Kroll – Calgary, AB 

3

4. Rob Bezaire – London, ON 

5. Ty Fehr – Lethbridge, AB 

6. Devan Campbell – Edmonton, AB 

7. Antonio Scarione – Edmonton, AB 

8. Daren Gallagher – Didsbury, AB 

9. Chris Bentley – Fernie, BC 

10. Ryan Olynyk – Calgary, AB 

11. Scott Black – Calgary, AB 

12. Keith Harder – Medicine hat, AB 

13. Jim Gardner – Tofino, BC 

14. Greg Frey – Edam, SK 

15. Name not displayed

16. Dana Perkin – Sherwood Park, AB 

17. Name not displayed

18. Richard Larouche – Lethbridge, AB 

19

20

21. Paul Duperreault – Regina, SK 

22. Bob Mackenzie – Rocky Mountain house, AB 

23. Ken Kaminski-Raab – Edmonton, AB 

24. Borrey Kim – Fort McMurray , AB 

25

26. Joe Goodwin – Blairmore , AB 

27. Michael Wells – North Vancouver , BC 

28

29. Robert Lazorko – Calgary, AB 

30. Bruce Haley – Fort St John, BC 

31. Trent Goodwin – Cobblehill, BC 

32. Ryan Mahe – Edmonton, AB 

33. Justin Atkinson – Spruce Grove , AB 

34. Lawrence Yip – St Thomas, ON 

35. Andrew Heppner – Thunder Bay, ON 

36. Gavin Coombs – Stony Plain, AB 

37. Name not displayed

38

39

40. Josh Thomas – Edmonton, AB 

41. Wayne Thomas – Edmonton, AB 

42. Name not displayed

43

44

45

46

47. Thomas Jefferson – Golden, BC 

48. Josh Welter – Vernon, BC 

49

50. Eric Densmore – Coldstream , BC 

51. Aidan O’Callaghan – Calgary, AB 

52. Isaac White – Vancouver, BC 

53



Altra RunningThe Bridge Sports PhysiotherapyHydraPak

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
E:

©2020-2022 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.