54k List

Registered Racers

Have a look at the competition for the Black Spur Ultra. Final numbers are only assigned on race day and the bib numbers shown may change.

Note that solo runners are not shown until they enter a gender and have selected to display their names.

= Sinister Triple competitor (used the Sinister Triple form to sign up)

54k Female

301. Teri Robertson – Edmonton, AB 

302. Roxanne Ahmed – Kimberley, BC 

303. Lorissa Ireland – Sturgeon , AB 

304

305

306. Hannele Gordon – Calgary , AB 

307

308. Kaitlyn Theroux – Wainwright, AB 

309

310

311. Valerie Balcaen – Winnipeg, MB 

312. Amelinda Pearcey – Grande Prairie , AB 

313. Amanda Bartelds – Grande Prairie, AB 

314

315. Lisa Betke – Narol, MB 

316. Andrea Hunt – Sherwood Park, AB 

317. Danica Hutton – Fort mcmurray, AB 

318. Diane McIntyre – Calgary , AB 

319. Erin Schroeder – County of Grande Prairie , AB 

320. Christine Smith – Dalmeny , SK 

321. Charley Field – Pemberton, BC 

322

323

324

325

326. Name not displayed

327

328. Name not displayed

329

330. Natasha Weisner – Saskatoon, SK 

331. Narissa Ooraikul – Edmonton, AB 

332. Thea Sturdy – Pemberton, BC 

333. Meghan de Wit – Cochrane, AB 

334. Janelle Ordonia – Grande Prairie, AB 

335

336

337. Rhonda Eidick – Edmonton , AB 

338. Kim Romanufa – Sherwood Park, AB 

339

340. Gayle Quelch – Edmonton, AB 

341. Lori Ratkai – Edmonton, AB 

342

343

344

345

346. Debbie Gibson – Edmonton, AB 

347

348

349

350

351. Jill Moore – Edmonton, AB 

352. Helen Moore – Grande Prairie , AB 

353. Ashley Minni – Grande Prairie, AB 

354. Yekaterina Wells – North Vancouver, BC 

355

356. Tiia Dolson – Collingwood, ON 

357. Name not displayed

358. Nadine King – Sexsmith , AB 

359

360

361

362

363

364. Elsie Hutton – Fort McMurray, AB 

365

366. Deanna Buckner – Summerland, BC 

367

368

369. Amanda Oslund – Red Deer County, AB 

370. Name not displayed

371

372. Monica Nolan – Peterborough, ON 

373

374

375



54k Male

301

302

303

304. Vince Massey – Calgary, AB 

305. Colin Massey – Calgary, AB 

306

307. Richard Ireland – Sturgeon County, AB 

308

309. Ron Claassen – Edmonton, AB 

310. Rob Kopecky – Edmonton, AB 

311

312

313

314. Tristan Hogue – Montreal, PQ 

315

316

317

318

319

320

321

322. Sean Melrose – Lund, AB 

323. Shawn McCarthy – Calgary, AB 

324. Jeff Ruthven – Moose jaw, SK 

325. Nick Holt – Edmonton, AB 

326

327. Joe Nicholson – GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB 

328

329. Clint Hawkings – Rimbey, AB 

330

331

332

333

334

335. Kris Tansem – Sexsmith Alta, AB 

336. Chris Walsh – Victoria, BC 

337

338

339. Arden Kobewka – St Albert, AB 

340

341

342. Mitchell Smith – Moose Jaw, SK 

343. Justin Duthie – Kimberley , BC 

344. Walter Brown – Strathmore, AB 

345. Eric Schweitzer – Medicine Hat, AB 

346

347. Mark St. Pierre – Heritage Pointe, AB 

348. Rory McKellar – Calgary , AB 

349. Josaiah Ordonia – Grande Prairie, AB 

350. Greg Mills – Edmonton, AB 

351

352

353

354

355. Shawn Haarstad – Cranbrook , BC 

356

357

358

359. dave pinault – morinville, AB 

360. William Koehn – Spruce Grove, AB 

361. Kevin Strangway – Grande Prairie, AB 

362. Sidney Smith – Burnaby, BC 

363. Josh Moore – CALGARY, AB 

364

365. Scott Hutton – Fort McMurray, AB 

366

367. Jason Handley – Medicine Hat, AB 

368. Nicholas Wadsworth – Calgary, AB 

369

370

371. Guido Bachmann – Calgary, AB 

372

373. Michael Jodoin – Vernon, BC 

374. Brody Jespersen – Stony plain, AB 

375. Don Liddell – Cranbrook, BC 



Altra RunningThe Bridge Sports PhysiotherapyHydraPak

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
E:

©2020-2022 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.