Racer List

Registered Racers

Have a look at the competition for the Hook or Crook Ultra. Final numbers are only assigned on race day and the bib numbers shown may change.

Note that solo runners are not shown until they enter a gender and have selected to display their names.

Solo Female

1. Leah Reid – Westerose, AB 

2

3. Jenn Sauve – Beaumont , AB 

4

5. Stephanie Graham – Spruce Grove, AB 

6

7

8

9

10

11. Carrie Lyons – Bragg Creek, AB 

12

13

14

15

16. Kari Spencer – Calgary, AB 

17. Anissa Vandezande – Calgary, AB 

18

19. DNS DNS – Lethbridge , AB 

20

21. Sheri Bentley – Fernie, BC 

22. DNS DNS – Calgary, AB 

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30. Name not displayed

31. Elisabeth Trotter – Calgary, AB 

32. DNS DNS – Calgary, AB 

33

34

35

36. Erica Warlow – Blairmore, AB 

37. Shannon Hamilton – Hillcrest, AB 

38

39

40

41

42

43

44

Solo Male

1

2. Rick Loucks – Edmonton, AB 

3

4. DNS DNS – Edmonton, AB 

5

6. Name not displayed

7. Frank Phipps – Grand Forks, BC 

8. Iwan Davies – Calgary, AB 

9. Jeff Klassen – Beaverlodge, AB 

10. Andrew Waddington – Calgary, AB 

11

12. Richard Peters – Edmonton, AB 

13. Tim Unruh – Red Deer, AB 

14. Jeff Helm – Leduc County, AB 

15. Name not displayed

16

17

18. Jeffrey Raaphorst – Leduc county, AB 

19

20. Ian Hetherington – Okotoks, AB 

21

22

23. kellen rubis – Edmonton, AB 

24. Name not displayed

25. Craig Rubis – Calgary, AB 

26. JORDAN DALCIN – Airdrie, AB 

27. Reece MacKinnon – Vernon, BC 

28. Name not displayed

29. George Ormerod – Bragg Creek, AB 

30

31

32

33. James Heenan – Calgary, AB 

34. Terrance Jones – Calgary, AB 

35. Brandin Sauve – Barrhead, AB 

36

37

38. Zacary Jeaurond – Airdrie, AB 

39. brett tymkow – Grande Prairie, AB 

40. Gennady Sergeev – Edmonton, AB 

41. Joda Hamilton – High River, AB 

42. Tudor Tulloch-Woods – Calgary, AB 

43. Colin McManus – Blairmore, AB 

44. Greg Wikenheiser – Lethbridge, AB 

Team List

1. Muellers – Warburg, AB 


Altra RunningThe Bridge Sports PhysiotherapyHydraPakKanata BCMI

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
P: 1-403-563-6420
E:

©2020-2021 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.