Racer List

Registered Racers

Have a look at the competition for the Hook or Crook Ultra. Final numbers are only assigned on race day and the bib numbers shown may change.

Note that solo runners are not shown until they enter a gender and have selected to display their names.

Solo Female

1. Aimee Dewacht – Lethbridge, AB 

2

3. Lisa Irving – EDMONTON, AB 

4

5

6

7. Tracey Roemmele – Lethbridge, AB 

8

9. Stephanie Graham – Spruce Grove, AB 

10

11. Caitlin Keillor – Edmonton, AB 

12

13. Sydney Low – Calgary, AB 

14

15. Tia Morari – Fort McMurray, AB 

16

17

18. Diane Brodeur – Peace River, AB 

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31. Kari Spencer – Calgary, AB 

32. Megan RENNIE – CALGARY, AB 

33. Anissa Vandezande – Calgary, AB 

34

35. Carrie Mabin – Carstairs, AB 

36

37

38. Corinne Fawcett – St. Albert, AB 

39. Georgia Carstensen – Calgary, AB 

40

41. Heidi Frehlich – Lethbridge, AB 

42

43. Jill Harms – Lethbridge , AB 

Solo Male

1

2. Brandon Regier – Cowley, AB 

3

4. Cory Watt – EDMONTON, AB 

5. Paul Pichurski – Blairmore, AB 

6. Rick Loucks – Edmonton, AB 

7

8. Jared Topilko – Edmonton, AB 

9

10. Name not displayed

11

12. Iwan Davies – Calgary, AB 

13

14. Frank Phipps – Grand Forks, BC 

15

16. Jeff Klassen – Beaverlodge, AB 

17. Andrew Waddington – Calgary, AB 

18

19. Corey Steeves – Medicine Hat, AB 

20. Joda Hamilton – High River, AB 

21. adrian burton – edmonton, AB 

22. David Rebisz – Saanich, BC 

23. James Miller – Calgary , AB 

24. tom mannix – Calgary, AB 

25. Richard Peters – Edmonton, AB 

26. Tim Unruh – Red Deer, AB 

27. Jeff Helm – Leduc County, AB 

28. Jeff Ruthven – Moose Jaw , SK 

29. Kyle Touet – Warman, SK 

30. Christopher Allen – Bicester, ZZ 

31

32

33

34. Dan LeBlanc – Regina, SK 

35

36. Ryan Pepper – Carstairs, AB 

37. Brennan Fawcett – St. Albert, AB 

38

39

40. jeffrey raaphorst – Leduc county, AB 

41

42. Paul Haines – Flesherton, ON 

43

Team List

1. Fleet of Feet – Warburg, AB 

2. TBD – Calgary, AB 

3. Name not displayed

4. Buck Twenties – Warburg, AB 


HydraPakGU Energy LabsKanata BCMI

Sinister Sports Inc.
Box 460 Bellevue, AB, T0K 0C0
P: 1-403-563-6420
E:

©2020-2021 Sinister Sports Inc. All Rights Reserved.